SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding Don Fernando
Talmy,Franklin Ltd 1974 0900735163 / 9780900735165 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket, and a large tear at the top. Great reading condition. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 F. X Schouppe Pulpit themes =: Adjumenta oratoris sacri
M.H. Gill 1914 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
586 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Tanning and foxing to endpapers. Well bound in red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Sunning to spine and edges. Slight rub wear. No jacket. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hugh F X Sharkey Stairway to the Stars
Not stated 1975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Hugh F X Sharkey'
147 pages. Excellent copy. First edition with clean pages and firm binding. Dedicated (not personalised) and signed to front endpaper. There is also a coloured photograph of the author, dated 1978, included with this copy. Dust jacket has mild edge wear with a few small tears to edges. Jacket is a little tanned and rub marked. 
Price: 14.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Miss X Hayes The Songs of France. A collection of 60 ... songs and ... romances, with French and English words, the latter by Miss M. X. Hayes (Boosey & Co.'s Royal Edition)
Boosey and Co 1879 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
275 pages. Undated, Royal edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Page 11 is loose. French and English text. Cracked hinge, pages remain tight and secure. Gilt text block. Bookseller's stamp to front endpaper. Light rub marking to endpapers. Tanning to title page. Foxing to edges of outer text pages. A few pages are dog-eared. Well bound in decorative blue cloth with black decoration, gilt panel and red lettering. Edges have darkened. White paint marking to front with light rub wear and some other small marks. Edges are rubbed and corners bumped. General light rub wear and marking. Sunning to spine. 
Price: 9.53 GBP
Add to Cart
 


Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on 77sunsetbooks.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Agorabooks.net
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Ahabbooks.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Aldersgatebooks.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Areadershaven.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Ayerego.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Beaglebooks.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Boardsandwraps.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Bookcastleonline.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Booksets.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Booksliquidation.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Boomersbooks.net
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Brownsbooks.ca
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Bubbasbookswap.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on C-books.co.uk
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Central-bookexchange.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Christinesbooks.net
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Coasbooks.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Deansbookstore.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Easychairbooks.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Flyingelfbooks.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Gloversbookery.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Goodwillbooks.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Just-us-books.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Kjcactus.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Lacroixbookseller.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Mvfbooks.org
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Net-treasure.co.uk
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Readitagain1.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Russellbooks.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Shop.abundatrade.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Talesandtea.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Trentsbookshelf.com
Fernand Fournier-Aubry; Translator-X. Fielding on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie