SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

William Wilson Hunter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Wilson Hunter A Brief History Of The Indian Peoples
Oxford at the Claredon Press 1903 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Twenty-Third Edition in worn navy cloth hardcovers. Although externally rubbed and stained, internally clear and easily readable. Printed on high quality paper, slight yellowing/foxing to endpapers. Text pages yellowed towards edges but otherwise clean. Crack hinges, but all pages remain intact. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 William Wilson Naismith The islands of Scotland (excluding Skye) (Scottish Mountaineering Club guide books series)
Scottish Mountaineering Club 1952 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
2nd edition. Red covers sunned on spine and with a large corner crease/crack to rear board. Nice clean text and plates. 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 William R A Wilson The King's Scouts
Partridge 1918 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Sound Reading Copy in decorative cloth hardcovers. Showing some damage to spine and general wear and darkening to boards. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf. All pages darkened with age, especially along outer edges. However text remains clearly legible. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 William R A Wilson The King's Scouts
Partridge 1918 Hardcover Fair Hardcover 
Undated Novel c.1915, sound reading copy with a few signs of damage. Bound in blue cloth with fading at spine and denting at corners. Small pen annotation to front board. Prize label to front endpaper. Foxing and yellowing to all edges, text remains clear. With b/w plates by Paget. A few text pages have come detached from binding. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 William Wilson The LBJ Brigade
Panther 1967 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
124 pages. Scarce edition and title. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Spine uncreased. Page edges tanned. 1967 reprint. Mild rubbing to edges of paper cover. 
Price: 13.70 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


William Wilson Hunter on Abooklegacy.com
William Wilson Hunter on Adamsavebooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Agorabooks.net
William Wilson Hunter on Archivescalifornia.com
William Wilson Hunter on Austintexasbookstore.com
William Wilson Hunter on Bibliodisia.com
William Wilson Hunter on Bookcastleonline.com
William Wilson Hunter on Booksr4u.net
William Wilson Hunter on Christianbooksaustralia.com
William Wilson Hunter on Confettibooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Ctrarebooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Diatropebooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Doullbooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Dunawaybooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Easychairbooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Edconroybooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Gibsonbooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Goddingsltd.co.uk
William Wilson Hunter on Goodwillbooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Jeffstarkbooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Just-us-books.com
William Wilson Hunter on Kbookscanada.com
William Wilson Hunter on Lectioz.com
William Wilson Hunter on Manorfarmbooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Maplehillbooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Midwaybook.com
William Wilson Hunter on Montclairbookcenter.com
William Wilson Hunter on Oddvolumebooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Odonoghuebooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Pendleburys.com
William Wilson Hunter on Phatpocket.com
William Wilson Hunter on Rarebookcellar.com
William Wilson Hunter on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
William Wilson Hunter on Rogercoybooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Russellbooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Salsusbooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Seattlebookcenter.com
William Wilson Hunter on Secondstorybooks.ca
William Wilson Hunter on Springystreasures.com
William Wilson Hunter on Used-and-rare-books.com
William Wilson Hunter on Vagabondbooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Waverlybooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Wintertimebooks.com
William Wilson Hunter on Woodcrestbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie