SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

SHEPHERD Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 SHEPHERD CHILDREN ON THE VELD
CLARKE 1000 Hardcover Good Poor Hardcover 
Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Dustjacket is present but in bad condition with a large tear obscuring the title and authors name. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Gordon Brook-Shepherd Eagle and Unicorn: A novel
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1966 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Walter Shepherd Let's look at trees (Let's look at series,;no.1)
Muller 1964 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-library, but with very little wear. Protective sleeve on dustjacket, stamp on ffep. 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 A. P. SHEPHERD SIN SUFFERING AND GOD
HODDER AND STOUGHTON 1931 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
291 pages. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Light foxing and tanning to endpapers. Maroon cloth cover with gilt lettering to spine has some mild wear to it. There is bumping to corners, small library code to spine and some light rubbing. 
Price: 6.03 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Gordon Brook-Shepherd The Anschluss
Macmillan 1963 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Shepherd Mead THE BIG BALL OF WAX: A Novel
Mayflower Books Ltd 1962 Paperback Good/Fair Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Joel Chandler Harris; Illustrator-J.A. Shepherd. UNCLE REMUS
Chatto & Windus 1924 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
288 pages. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Ninth impression, 1924. Top half of hinge is cracked inside front cover, front board does feel a little loose but text block remains tight and secure. Foxing to endpapers. Coloured frontispiece. Outer text pages and text block are lightly foxed. Well bound in neat and clean pictorial green cloth cover with black lettering. Spine is a little sunned and there is very mild rubbing to boards. Small bumps to corners. Mild wear and marking to top of spine. 
Price: 15.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


SHEPHERD on Alphabookworks.com
SHEPHERD on Arccbooks.com
SHEPHERD on Bookembooks.com
SHEPHERD on Bookenzuk.com
SHEPHERD on C-books.co.uk
SHEPHERD on Dunbarbooks.com
SHEPHERD on Midtownscholar.com
SHEPHERD on Nomadestore.com
SHEPHERD on Richardsonsbooks.com
SHEPHERD on Russellbooks.com
SHEPHERD on Shop.abundatrade.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie