SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp Essays on Men and Women ... Edited, with critical memoir by W. Sharp
David Stott 1890 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
329 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers. Well bound in neat and bright blue cloth cover with bright gilt lettering and design to front and spine. Black lettering to front. Small bumps to corners and mild rubbing to edges and rear board. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Goethe. Ed. by William Sharp Goethe's Faust, With Some of the Minor Poems, Edited By Elizabeth Craigmyle, Author of "Poems and Translations" Etc.
Walter Scott 1889 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
278 pages. Lovely copy with clean pages and firm binding. Gilt and pictorial cloth cover and spine in excellent condition, very minor bumps to corners. Front endpaper torn. White marks to black paste-downs. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 William Sharp Life of Robert Browning
Walter Scott 1890 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1890 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Uncut pages. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 WILLIAM SHARP SONNETS OF THIS CENTURY, THE CANTERBURY POETS
THE WALTER SCOTT PUBLISHING COMPANY LTD 1000 Hardcover Fair to Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Nice little text, in fair to good condition. Boards are quite worn and frayed. binding is firm, but with slightly weak hinge at front. Title pages missing. Pages clean and in good condition. 
Price: 6.06 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Fiona (William Sharp) MacLeod The Dominion of Dreams
Constable 1899 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Second Edition. Sound reading copy printed on high quality paper. Tanning to endpapers and owner's inscription at fly-leaf. Text pages are generally clean with only a few very small marks. Some cracks to hinges. Bound in dark green cloth with gilt titles at spine. Covers are worn along all extrems and faded. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Editor-William Sharp; Preface-Eva Hope The Poetical Works of John Greenleaf Whittier (The Canterbury Poets)
Walter Scott Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
302 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. No date. Gilt text block. Gilt decorative endpapers. Tanning to endpapers. Water stains to front endpaper. Well bound in decorative half-bind effect boards with blue spine and corners and light blue boards. Gilt decoration. Spine is a little sunned. Mild rubbing to edges. Slight darkening to edges at back with a couple of small marks. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Argyleemporium.com.au
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Beckhambooks.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Bookcrazy.us
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Bookmarcsonline.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Booksets.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Bythebooklc.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Confettibooks.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Cupboardmaker.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Dragantailbookshop.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on First-folio.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Gibsonbooks.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Hammondsbooks.net
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Hurleybooks.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Johnbalebooks.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Leurabooks.com.au
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Robertsbookshop.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Russellbooks.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Therobbinn.co.uk
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Charles Augustin Sainte Beuve; William Sharp on Zouchbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com