SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Sarah Tytler Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sarah Tytler A Daughter of the Manse
John Long 1905 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition of rare novel, with clean pages and generally firm binding. Slight rubbing and wear to the red cloth cover, with faint fading to the edges. Overall, a good clean copy of a collectable edition. 319 pages. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 27.31 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Sarah Tytler In Clarissa's Day
Chatto & Windus 1903 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Brown embossed cloth with gilt titling. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Crushing to head and tail of spine. W.H. Smith and Sons Library label, some foxing endpapers and text block. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 14.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Sarah Tytler Sukie's Boy. A novel. With ... illustrations
Hodder And Stoughton 1887 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 13.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 TYTLER (Sarah) WATSON (J.L.): The Songstresses of Scotland,
Strahan & Co 1871 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Vol I of II, ex-library, rebound in blue cloth with gilt titles at spine. Moderate shelfwear, some fading and denting to spine cover. Plates and stamps at front endpapers, main text remains clean and clear. Overall a sound reading copy. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 TYTLER (Sarah) WATSON (J.L.): The Songstresses of Scotland, Vol II
Strahan & Co 1871 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Vol II of II, ex-library, rebound in blue cloth with gilt titles at spine. Moderate shelfwear, some fading and denting to spine cover. Plates and stamps at front endpapers, main text remains clean and clear. Overall a sound reading copy. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Sarah Tytler Tudor Queens and Princesses
James Nisbet & Co. Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
418 pages. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. No date, prize label to front paste-down is dated 1902. Tanning and slight foxing to endpapers and text block. Partially cracked hinge. Well bounf in beat and bright green cloth cover with flower illustration and bright gilt lettering to front and spine. Small bumps to corners and mild rubbing to edges. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Sarah Tytler on 95bellstreet.com
Sarah Tytler on Aldertonbooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Sarah Tytler on Ayerego.com
Sarah Tytler on Bookhousestl.com
Sarah Tytler on Boox.ca
Sarah Tytler on Brimstonesbooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Carmsrarebooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Chapter1.co.za
Sarah Tytler on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Diversitybooks.com.au
Sarah Tytler on Dustjacket.ca
Sarah Tytler on Elpinarillobooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Harpoonbooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Johnbalebooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Jrfinebooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Lairdbooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Nationwidetext.com
Sarah Tytler on Naughtonsbooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Opcit.com
Sarah Tytler on Poormansbooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Schoonerbooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Trivillagebooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Warrenartbooks.com
Sarah Tytler on Wheenobooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie