SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Sara Seale Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sara Seale Beggars May Sing
Mills & Boon 1955 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Heavy wear to the cover, otherwise pages are generally clean and legible. 
Price: 6.91 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Sara Seale Charity Child
Mills & Boon 1959 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with minor foxing to the fore edge, otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Heavy wear to the dustjacket with large tears to the edges. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sara Seale House of Glass, etc
Mills & Boons, Limited 1944 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
190 pages. Very scarce first edition. Good to fair copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers. Text block and page edges tanned. Inscription to front paste-down. Well bound in brown cloth with black lettering. Corners bumped. Light rubbing to edges. Light marking to boards. Slight wear to spine ends. 
Price: 38.10 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sara Seale The only charity
Mills & Boon 1961 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Very rare ex-library first edition with the usual stamps and inserts. The binding is a little loose between pages 128/9 and the inner-hinges. Otherwise pages are clean, clearly legible and firmly bound. There are tape stain and fading to the cover. Good reading copy. 
Price: 29.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Sara Seale The reluctant landlord
Mills & Boon 1962 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition hardback with a colour illustrated dustjacket which has moderate shelf wear and some tears to the edges.Pages are clean and firmly bound.192 pages. 
Price: 19.85 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Sara Seale Then She Fled Me
Mills And Boon 1961 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
222 pages. Scarce edition. 1961 reprint. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Slight foxing to endpapers. Well bound in brown cloth with black lettering. Light marking to cloth. Sunning and light rub wear to spine. Small bumps to corners. No jacket. 
Price: 10.26 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Sara Seale on Agorabooks.net
Sara Seale on Avenuebookandco.com
Sara Seale on C-books.co.uk
Sara Seale on Cardinalbooks.com
Sara Seale on Coasbooks.com
Sara Seale on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sara Seale on Cozybookcellar.com
Sara Seale on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sara Seale on Easychairbooks.com
Sara Seale on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sara Seale on Genesbooks.com
Sara Seale on Gibsonbooks.com
Sara Seale on Jondalbook.com
Sara Seale on Jrbooks.biz
Sara Seale on Just-us-books.com
Sara Seale on Lakeviewbooks.us
Sara Seale on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Sara Seale on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sara Seale on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Sara Seale on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Sara Seale on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Sara Seale on Riverwashbooks.com
Sara Seale on Second-chance-books.com
Sara Seale on Springystreasures.com
Sara Seale on Thebearbookcompany.com
Sara Seale on Trillionbooks.com
Sara Seale on Wheenobooks.com
Sara Seale on Woodcrestbooks.com
Sara Seale on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Sara Seale on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie