SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Sapper (Cyril McNeile) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sapper (Cyril McNeile) Bull-Dog Drummond
Hodder and Stoughton Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Sapper Bulldog Drummond At Bay
Hodder & Stoughton 1935 Reprint Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. foxing to page edges, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Sapper: Challenge
Hodder And Stoughton London 1937 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Rare Novel, first edition. Sound Reading Copy only. Covers show heavy wear and staining, rubbed along edges and stained in patches. Blue endpapers with inscription at front. Text pages are clean and clear. 
Price: 4.45 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Gerard (following Sapper) Fairlie Hands Off Bulldog Drummond!
Hodder & Stoughton 1949 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1949 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Moderate wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 et al. 'Sapper' MY BEST DETECTIVE STORY.
Faber & Faber 1955 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. Moderate wear to the cover. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Sapper Ronald Standish
Hodder & Stoughton 1935 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Early edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 H.C. (Sapper) McNeile Sapper's War Stories
Hodder & Stoughton 1930 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
shelf wear and tanning to boards. weakness in spine but binding is firm. light tanning to pages. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Sapper SERGEANT MICHAEL CASSIDY, R.E.
Hodder and Stoughton Ltd 1918 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1918 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 "Sapper" Shorty Bill
Hodder and Stoughton 1926 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Lightly worn copy, dated 1926 in the preface. Generally clean pages and firm binding. The hardcover is quite worn. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 'sapper' Shorty Bill, fron no man's land and the human touch
Hodder and Stoughton circa 1926 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Red cover boards with black titles and small illustration. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Severe curling to front right hand corner. Shelf cocked. Fading to spine. Some markings to covers. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf. Foxing to edges and some inside, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 'Sapper' The Island of Terror
Hodder and Stoughton 1931 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
quite a worn, marked and shelf worn copy. fading to spine. stamp and small inscription to flyleaf. tanning and spotting throughout, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Sapper (H C McNeil) The Lieutenant and Others
Hodder and Stoughton 1916 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Sound Early Reprint Copy, terracotta cloth with black titles, moderate wear and slightly darkened at spine and extrems. Tanned endpapers, text pages remain clean and clear, printed on high quality paper. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 SAPPER THE THIRD ROUND
HODDER AND STOUGHTON 1000 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 6.19 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Aucott.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Bibliodisia.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Bookenzuk.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Bookhousestl.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Booksinbulgaria.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Brimstonesbooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Brownsbooks.ca
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on C-books.co.uk
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Carmsrarebooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Chapter1.co.za
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Cupboardmaker.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Easychairbooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Eurolibros.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Eveleighbooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Jrfinebooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Kbookscanada.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Lazarusbooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Leurabooks.com.au
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Manorfarmbooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Marblehillbooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Oddballbooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Odonoghuebooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Peakirkbooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Ptpbooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Riversedgebooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Russellbooks.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Thebearbookcompany.com
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Yare-books.co.uk
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie