|
|
|
|
1 |
Sapper (Cyril McNeile) Bull-Dog Drummond Hodder and Stoughton Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Price:
5.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sapper Bulldog Drummond At Bay Hodder & Stoughton 1935 Reprint Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. foxing to page edges, otherwise clean with firm binding. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sapper: Challenge Hodder And Stoughton London 1937 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover Rare Novel, first edition. Sound Reading Copy only. Covers show heavy wear and staining, rubbed along edges and stained in patches. Blue endpapers with inscription at front. Text pages are clean and clear. Price:
4.45 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
et al. 'Sapper' MY BEST DETECTIVE STORY. Faber & Faber 1955 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear and small tears to the dust-jacket. Moderate wear to the cover. Price:
5.13 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sapper Ronald Standish Hodder & Stoughton 1935 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover Early edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. Good reading copy. Price:
5.13 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
H.C. (Sapper) McNeile Sapper's War Stories Hodder & Stoughton 1930 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover shelf wear and tanning to boards. weakness in spine but binding is firm. light tanning to pages. Price:
5.13 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sapper SERGEANT MICHAEL CASSIDY, R.E. Hodder and Stoughton Ltd 1918 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 1918 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Price:
4.92 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
"Sapper" Shorty Bill Hodder and Stoughton 1926 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover Lightly worn copy, dated 1926 in the preface. Generally clean pages and firm binding. The hardcover is quite worn. Price:
5.98 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
'sapper' Shorty Bill, fron no man's land and the human touch Hodder and Stoughton circa 1926 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Red cover boards with black titles and small illustration. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Severe curling to front right hand corner. Shelf cocked. Fading to spine. Some markings to covers. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf. Foxing to edges and some inside, otherwise clean with firm binding. Price:
3.49 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
'Sapper' The Island of Terror Hodder and Stoughton 1931 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover quite a worn, marked and shelf worn copy. fading to spine. stamp and small inscription to flyleaf. tanning and spotting throughout, otherwise clean with firm binding. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Sapper (H C McNeil) The Lieutenant and Others Hodder and Stoughton 1916 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Sound Early Reprint Copy, terracotta cloth with black titles, moderate wear and slightly darkened at spine and extrems. Tanned endpapers, text pages remain clean and clear, printed on high quality paper. Price:
3.97 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
SAPPER THE THIRD ROUND HODDER AND STOUGHTON 1000 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Undated edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Price:
6.19 GBP
|
|
|
|