SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

RONALD SEARLE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 RONALD SEARLE BACK TO THE SLAUGHTERHOUSE
MACDONALD 1953 Hardcover Good good to Fair Hardcover 
96 pages. Fourth impression. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Mild tanning to endpapers. Well bound in red cloth with black lettering. Small bumps to corners. Sunning to spine ends. Faint ring mark to front. Dust jacket is edge worn with chips, tears and rubbing. Ring stain to front. General rub marking and wear. Spine ends missing. Splits to fore-edge. 
Price: 5.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Geoffrey Willians and Ronald Searle Down With Skool! A Guide to School Life for Tiny Pupils and Their Parents
Max Parish & Company 1953 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
106 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Mild marking to rear endpapers. Light foxing to text block, pages unaffected. Well bound in black cloth with gilt lettering and illustration. Small bumps and scuffs to corners. Mild marking to cloth, mainly to back. Jacket has a 2.5" tear to top at front. Moderate rub marking. Chips and tears to corners. Faint water stain to top corner at front. Light rubbing to edges. Unclipped. 
Price: 17.09 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ronald (illus) SEARLE Mr Rothman's new guide to London, together with a guide to some Londoners of the eighteen-nineties
Rothmans 1965 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Second edition with decorated boards. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Rubbing and scuffing. Good internally, mild tanning to endpapers, clean pages and firm binding. Delightful drawings by Ronald Searle. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Alex and Ronald Searle Atkinson The Big City
Perpetua Books 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
111 pages. First edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Mild sunning to endpapers. Finger marks to fist endpaper. Well bound in neat and clean black cloth with gilt lettering and decoration. Small bumps to corners. Mild sunning to top of spine and some light rub marking in places. Dust jacket has small tears and chips to corners and spine ends. Sunning to spine. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


RONALD SEARLE on 50000books.com
RONALD SEARLE on Adamsavebooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Adinfinitumbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Ahabbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Alkahestbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Argosybooks.ca
RONALD SEARLE on Argyleemporium.com.au
RONALD SEARLE on Bohemianbookworm.com
RONALD SEARLE on Bookarc.com.au
RONALD SEARLE on Booksandbobs.co.uk
RONALD SEARLE on Booksinbulgaria.com
RONALD SEARLE on Booksr4u.net
RONALD SEARLE on Booksuniversal.net
RONALD SEARLE on Brimstonesbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Bronzebirdbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
RONALD SEARLE on Curiocornerbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
RONALD SEARLE on Davidevesbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Doreenstephensbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Doullbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Dunawaybooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Edconroybooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Finebks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Gibbsbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Goddingsltd.co.uk
RONALD SEARLE on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
RONALD SEARLE on Havercroftbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Hedgerowbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Hookedonhistory.com
RONALD SEARLE on Manorfarmbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Mysticlink.com
RONALD SEARLE on Neverwithoutabook.ca
RONALD SEARLE on Primrosehillbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Rarebookcellar.com
RONALD SEARLE on Readinkbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Remembrancebooks.com.au
RONALD SEARLE on Robinsrarebooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Thebearbookcompany.com
RONALD SEARLE on Thomasrarebooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Used-and-rare-books.com
RONALD SEARLE on Whitingbooks.com
RONALD SEARLE on Wormhole.com.au
RONALD SEARLE on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie