SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Sax Rohmer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sax Rohmer Daughter of Fu Manchu
Cassell and Company 1931 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
280 pages. First edition. Fair reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers. and lightly to text block. Former owner's name to front endpaper. occasional light foxing to text page edges. Rear endpaper missing. Well bound in orange cloth with black lettering to spine. Cloth is darkened with rub marking. Ring stain to front. Sunning to spine. Chip to top edge of spine. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Sax Rohmer Tales of Chinatown
Cassell and Company 1923 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
306 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers. 1923 reprint. Well bound in red cloth with gilt detail. Mild water staining to boards. No jacket. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sax Rohmer The Orchard of Tears
Methuen & Co. LTD 1918 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
250 pages. First edition. Fair reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Cracked hinge inside front cover with scuffing to front paste-down. pages remain secure. Spotting to endpapers and text block edge. Pencil inscription inside front cover. Occasional light foxing to page edges. Bound in brown cloth with black lettering. Black ink spot marking to front. Edges are rubbed. Small bumps to corners. No jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Sax Rohmer on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Agreatbookshop.com
Sax Rohmer on Barharborbookshop.com
Sax Rohmer on Bohemianbookworm.com
Sax Rohmer on Bookcastleonline.com
Sax Rohmer on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Sax Rohmer on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Sax Rohmer on Central-bookexchange.com
Sax Rohmer on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Sax Rohmer on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Sax Rohmer on Davidevesbooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Dunawaybooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Edconroybooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Fiction-addiction.com
Sax Rohmer on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Sax Rohmer on Hangfirebooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Lavendierbooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Literaturopolis.net
Sax Rohmer on Magusbooksseattle.com
Sax Rohmer on Manorfarmbooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Manyhills.com
Sax Rohmer on Marebooksellers.com
Sax Rohmer on Mccormickbooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Sax Rohmer on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Mythosbooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Rsgeerbooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Sackofbooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Sceneofthecrimebook.com
Sax Rohmer on Scififantasybooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Second-chance-books.com
Sax Rohmer on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Sax Rohmer on Showlettwestbooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sax Rohmer on Sweetbeagle.com
Sax Rohmer on Tatteredjacket.com
Sax Rohmer on Thelibertybookshop.com
Sax Rohmer on Unearthlybooks.com
Sax Rohmer on Used-and-rare-books.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie