SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay Dunkirk Dunes to Libyan Sand
O.U.P. 1941 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate wear to the hardcover. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay Dunkirk Dunes to Libyan Sand
O.U.P. 1941 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Sound Reading Copy. Pale orange cloth covers with dark brown titles, worn along all extrems and small dents at corners. Stamp on inside of front cover. Colour frontispiece and black and white illustrations by B. Kay.. Occasional marks to text pages, but generally clean. 
Price: 7.14 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Wilfrid Robertson Safari
Collins 1961-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with some inscriptions to the ffep. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Wilfrid Robertson The Emperor's Ring
OUP 1944 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Mild wear to blue cloth hardcovers, fading along edges. Heavier wear to dustjacket - showing several tears, and section missing across top of spine cover. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf, otherwise clear and very readable. Includes colour illustration plates. 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Wilfrid Robertson The Missing Legatee
Oxford University Press 1947 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket including a couple of rips. 
Price: 12.20 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wilfrid Robertson The Missing Legatee
Oxford University Press 1947 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Unclipped dust jacket with tanning and wear to edges, corners. Small tears, creasing, chipping, rubbing to jacket. Former owners name to front endpaper. Internally good, minimal tanning, clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wilfrid Robertson The young traveller in Tropical Africa (Young travellers series)
Phoenix House 1954 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
149 pages. Scarce title. No jacket. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers and text block. former owner's name to front endpaper. Well bound in neat blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners and edges. Mild rub marking to spine edges. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wilfrid Robertson The Zakana gold affair
Oxford U.P 1952 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
213 pages. First edition. Internally very good with clean pages and firm binding. Front paste-down is scuffed/torn and binding is visible. Binding not affected. Very light foxing and tanning of endpapers. Dustjacket has some light edge-wear. There is a tear to top of spine, some rubbing and some faded spots to back. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Wilfrid Robertson The Zakana gold affair
Oxford U.P 1952 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with a prize plate to the pastedown, and light foxing to the fore edge, othewise clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Wilfrid. Robertson WINGS OVER ZAMBEZI.
1941) 1941 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Generally acceptable. Yellow boards stained. Owners name to ffep. Slight crack to hinge. Some foxing persists to fore edge, but main text remains clean and clear. 
Price: 2.38 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Astleybookfarm.com
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Bibliodisia.com
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Booknest.com
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Canterburybooks.com
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Chapter1.co.za
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Leurabooks.com.au
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Myperfectbook.com
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Ozzbooks.com.au
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Peakirkbooks.com
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Rememberbooksonline.com
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Thecountrycook.com.au
Wilfrid Robertson; Illustrator-B.Kay on Wheenobooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie