SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Robert Southey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Southey The Doctor
Longman Green Longman and Roberts 1862 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Burgundy boards with gilt decor to inner edge. Corners and spine rubbed. Bright gilt fore-edge. Frontis and half-title affected by shadowing from the printed engravings. Foxing to pastedowns and endpapers, otherwise text is beautifully bright and clear. Binding tight, no hinge weakness. Inscription (dated 1862) on ffep. 
Price: 22.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Robert Southey The Life Of Nelson
Bickers & Son 1883 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1883 edition with attractive red cover with embossed and gilt pattern and text. Minor damage to the spine. Covers are worn with some discolouration. Clean gilt pages with one cracked hinge. 351 pages. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Robert. Southey The Life Of Nelson
Oxford University Press 1911 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1911 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Robert Southey The Life of Nelson
William Heimemann 1897 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
399 rough-cut pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and foxing to endpapers. Newspaper clipping attached to last page. Cracked hinge, text block remains secure. Blue cloth cover with gilt ship to front and lettering to spine. There is some light rubbing to spine and small bumps to corners. Light rubbing and small marks to back. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Robert Southey The Life of Nelson
Blackie & Son 1894 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. markings to covers. small rip to top of front flyleag. some light tanning, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 9.53 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Robert Southey on 95bellstreet.com
Robert Southey on Adamsavebooks.com
Robert Southey on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Robert Southey on Aldersgatebooks.com
Robert Southey on Aucott.com
Robert Southey on Bookcastleonline.com
Robert Southey on Booksets.com
Robert Southey on Booksmaps.com
Robert Southey on Brimstonesbooks.com
Robert Southey on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Robert Southey on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Robert Southey on Crawfordsnautical.com
Robert Southey on Darkwoodbooks.com
Robert Southey on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Robert Southey on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Robert Southey on Doullbooks.com
Robert Southey on Dustjacket.ca
Robert Southey on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Robert Southey on Edconroybooks.com
Robert Southey on Everyotherbook.com
Robert Southey on Havercroftbooks.com
Robert Southey on Hgbooks.com
Robert Southey on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Robert Southey on Hurleybooks.com
Robert Southey on Jackdawbooks.com
Robert Southey on Kingchampbooks.com
Robert Southey on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Robert Southey on Lavendierbooks.com
Robert Southey on Manorfarmbooks.com
Robert Southey on Manyhills.com
Robert Southey on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Robert Southey on Naughtonsbooks.com
Robert Southey on Niceoldbooks.com
Robert Southey on Seaoceanbooks.com
Robert Southey on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Robert Southey on Star-dot-star.net
Robert Southey on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Robert Southey on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Robert Southey on Thebookhound.net
Robert Southey on Thebooktree.co.uk
Robert Southey on Thomasrarebooks.com
Robert Southey on Tiberbooks.com
Robert Southey on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Robert Southey on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Robert Southey on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie