SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Wright Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wright Richard Black Boy
Reader's Union/Victor Gollancz 1947 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Heavy wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Richard Wright Lawd Today
Anthony Blond 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Richard Wright Native Son
London; Gollancz 1940 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
459 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Page edges and endpapers are tanned. Very slight foxing and rub marking to endpapers. Brown cloth cover with black lettering to spine and emblem to front. Corners are bumped and edges lightly worn. Mild rubbing and marking to boards. Spine is a little darkened. 
Price: 24.77 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Bird Richard; Illustrator-Frank Wright The Big Five at Ellerby
Blackie Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Sound Clean Copy of this 1920s Children's book of classic school stories. GReen cloth binding with black and white decor. Some small dents at corners and spine ends. Front fly-paper missing and a single library stamp at half-title page. Faint foxing to first and last few pages, majority of text block completely unmarked. 
Price: 4.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Richard Wright Uncle Tom's Children
Signet Books 1963 Mass Market Paperback Used: Good No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.14 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Wright Richard on 77sunsetbooks.com
Wright Richard on Act2books.com
Wright Richard on Aedenstclair.com
Wright Richard on Africannilebooks.com
Wright Richard on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Wright Richard on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Wright Richard on Barharborbookshop.com
Wright Richard on Bookcastleonline.com
Wright Richard on Booksforyou.us
Wright Richard on Brownsbookstore-oakland.com
Wright Richard on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Wright Richard on Central-bookexchange.com
Wright Richard on Clairmorbooks.com
Wright Richard on Cmereadbooks.com
Wright Richard on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Wright Richard on Davidsbooksa2.com
Wright Richard on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Wright Richard on Deansbookstore.com
Wright Richard on Dejalubookstore.com
Wright Richard on Dinahsondstreet.com
Wright Richard on Dunawaybooks.com
Wright Richard on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Wright Richard on Havercroftbooks.com
Wright Richard on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Wright Richard on Magusbooksseattle.com
Wright Richard on Manorfarmbooks.com
Wright Richard on Manyhills.com
Wright Richard on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Wright Richard on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Wright Richard on Odonoghuebooks.com
Wright Richard on Peerlessbookstore.com
Wright Richard on Premiumdiscountbooks.com
Wright Richard on Pribooks.com
Wright Richard on Primrosehillbooks.com
Wright Richard on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Wright Richard on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Wright Richard on Senecavalleybooks.com
Wright Richard on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Wright Richard on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wright Richard on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wright Richard on Thebearbookcompany.com
Wright Richard on Thebooktree.co.uk
Wright Richard on Used.orcabooks.com
Wright Richard on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Wright Richard on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie