SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Rosemary Rees Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rosemary Rees Better To Trust
Chapman & Hall London 1956 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Pale blue cloth. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Sunning to spine, titling rubbed, some shelf wear and grubbiness to covers. Some tanning to text block but clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Rosemary Frances Rees I can take care of myself. A novel
Wright & Brown Hardcover Good Fair/Good Hardcover 
Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Some wear to the dustjacket including a tear that partially obscures the title. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Rosemary Rees Sackcloth For Susan
Wright & Brown 1945 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
286 pages. Clean pages and firm binding. Some pages are very slightly foxed. 4 rough cut pages. Cloth cover has slight edge-wear and some light rubbing. Sunning to spine. 
Price: 6.03 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Rosemary Frances Rees The Five Miss Willoughbys
Chapman and Hall 1955 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Second impression with unclipped dust jacket. Sprung binding, chipping and wear to DJ as well as some foxing. Former owners name and address to front endpaper. Few spots of foxing to text block but pages are very clean. Internally very nice. Good reading copy. 
Price: 14.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Rosemary Frances Rees The Five Miss Willoughbys
Chapman and Hall 1955 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Terrible library rebinding encasing this book. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Clean text. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Rosemary Frances Rees The Proud Diana
Wright and Brown 1962 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Some pages have foxing, but are otherwise clean and firmly bound.174 pages. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Rosemary Rees on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Rosemary Rees on Bookyahoo.net
Rosemary Rees on Chicagorare.com
Rosemary Rees on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Rosemary Rees on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Rosemary Rees on Just-us-books.com
Rosemary Rees on Nomadestore.com
Rosemary Rees on Thebearbookcompany.com
Rosemary Rees on Thecountrycook.com.au






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie