SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech Ask Mamma, or The Richest Commoner in England
Bradbury, Agnew & co ,London 1858 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
412 pages. Undated, preface dated 1858, book does appear to be of a similar date. Good to very good copy internally with clean pages and firm binding. Hand-coloured plates. Plate edges are tanned and lightly foxed. Light tanning and foxing to endpapers. Very light foxing and finger marking to page edges. Well bound in red leather half-bind with marble effect boards. Rub wear to edges, corners and boards. Sunning to spine. Small bumps to corners. 
Price: 21.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 R. S. SURTEES ASK MAMMA: THE RICHEST COMMONER IN ENGLAND
BRADBURY, AGNEW & CO 1000 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition with clean pages and firm binding. Good looking red hardcover encased under removable plastic covering. Excellent internally. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 SURTEES (R.S.); Illustrator-Henry Alken Jorrock's Jaunts And Jollities
Folio Society 1949 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
228 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in neat red cloth. Jacket is unclipped. Small tears to edges. Light tanning to back. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 R.S. Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech; Illustrator-Hablot K Browne Mr. Facey Romford's Hounds
The Folio Society 1952 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
430 pages. No slipcase or jacket. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription inside front cover. Well bound in neat red cloth. Sunning to spine. Mild bumps to corners. 
Price: 427.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 R.S. Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech & Hablot K. Browne. MR. ROMFORD'S HOUNDS
Bradbury, Agnew & Co. Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
391 pages. Undated. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Hand-coloured plates. Foxing to endpapers. Light foxing to text block, page and plate edges. Well bound in leather half-bind cover with gilt lettering. Marble effect paper covered boards. Small bumps and scuffing to corners. light rubbing to edges. Sunning to spine. Mild rub wear to boards. 
Price: 15.37 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on 3rsusedbooks.ca
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on 95bellstreet.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Adinfinitumbooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Antiquarianbooks.biz
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Argosybooks.ca
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Beckhambooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Bibliodisia.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Bluemountainbooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Bohemianbookworm.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Bookcrazy.us
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Brimstonesbooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Brooklynbooks.us
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on C-books.co.uk
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Daveshootsbookseller.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Doreenstephensbooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Dunawaybooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Dustwrappers.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Garrisonhousebooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Georgejefferybooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Havercroftbooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Horsebooksplus.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Jrfinebooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Marblehillbooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Marchhousebooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Midwaybook.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Mybookiejoint.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Odonoghuebooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Oxfordhousebooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Plaintalesbooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Tatteredjacket.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Thebookscene.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Thebooksend.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Thebooktree.co.uk
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Therobbinn.co.uk
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Thomasrarebooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Woodensoldierbooks.com
R S Surtees; Illustrator-John Leech on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie