SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash Give Me a Quiet Corner
Frederick Muller Ltd 1972 0584107552 / 9780584107555 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Patience Strong Silver Linings
John Miles Publisher Ltd 1940 Second Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
58 pages. Second edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. Foxing to endpapers. Very mild tanning and foxing to text page edges. Well bound in quarter bind pictorial boards. Small bumps and rubbing to corners. Rubbing to edges. Mild foxing. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Patience Strong The Blessings of the Years
Frederick Muller Ltd 1963 Board book Used: Good Fair Board book 
light wearing but clean internally. jacket has some wearing and small rips. 
Price: 2.14 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Patience Strong The House of Dreams
Frederick Muller 1939 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Delightful small volume in cream cloth card covers with a colour illustrated wrapper. Some wear and denting at edges. Text printed on high quality paper with blue ink details. A few light fox marks here and there, but largely clean and bright. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Patience Strong THE PATIENCE STRONG BIRTHDAY BOOK, Daily Readings in Prose and Verse
Frederick Muller 1955 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Rare first edition hardback with a slightly dirty colour dustjacket.There is an inscription to the front flyleaf, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound with the odd black and white photograph.126 pages. 
Price: 11.91 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on 50000books.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Argyleemporium.com.au
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Astleybookfarm.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Ayerego.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Booksinbulgaria.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Boox.ca
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Brimstonesbooks.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on C-books.co.uk
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Canterburybooks.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Capricornbooks.ca
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Goodwillbooks.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Hallofbooks.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Harpoonbooks.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Jrfinebooks.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Kbookscanada.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Lazarusbooks.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Leurabooks.com.au
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Manorfarmbooks.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Manyhills.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Montclairbookcenter.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Pandy-books.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Peakirkbooks.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Psychobabel.eu
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Thebearbookcompany.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Thebooktree.co.uk
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Wfsandercombe.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Wheenobooks.com
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Yare-books.co.uk
Patience Strong; Illustrator-William Siffleet; Illustrator-Ronald Goodearl; Illustrator-Alan Cash on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie