SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Richard Parker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Richard Parker Boy on a chain
P. Davies 1964 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with minor foxing to endpapers. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Richard Parker Lion At Large
Brockhampton 1959 Hardcover Very Good Fair/Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket. Internally excellent. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Richard Parker Lion At Large,
Brockhampton Press 1959 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Ex-school library copy, with rubber stamp marks to endpapers. Generally clean pages and firm binding, with slight wear to the dustjacket. 125 pages. 
Price: 3.33 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Richard Parker Lion At Large,
Brockhampton Press 1959 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
125 pages. first edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing and tanning to endpapers. Text block is tanned, page edges are mildly affected. Well bound in neat red cloth with black title panel to spine. Slight sunning to edges., Dust jacket is rubbed to edges. Crease to front. Small splits to corners. Rub marking to back. Small tears to spine ends. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Richard Parker Only Some Had Guns
Collins 1952 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition blue cloth hardback with clean pages are firm binding.251 pages. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Richard. Parker The Green Highwayman
Ginn 1960 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
170 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers. Library stamp to front endpaper. Well bound in pictorial cream cloth. Black and green decoration. Light spotting and rub marking to cloth. No jacket. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Richard. Parker The Green Highwayman
Ginn 1960 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Children's book, part of the active reader series bound in cream cloth with green/black cover design. Moderate wear, rubbing to all extrems, boards slightly discoloured. Firm binding. Corner cut out of title page. Text pages are clean and bright. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Richard Jefferies; Illustrator-Agnes Miller Parker The Life of the Fields
Lutterworth Press 1947 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First thus, green cloth. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Ex-library with stamps, bright clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 4.45 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Richard. Jefferies; Illustrator-Agnes Miller Parker The Old House at Coate and Other Hitherto Unpublished Essays.
Lutterworth Press 1948 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. The inside is in very good condition. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Richard. Jefferies; Illustrator-Agnes Miller Parker The Old House at Coate and Other Hitherto Unpublished Essays.
Lutterworth Press 1948 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
215 pages. First edition. Good reading copy, internally very good with clean pages and firm binding. well bound in green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Bleaching from damp staining to boards. Small bumps to corners. Dust jacket is rub and finger marked. Rubbing to edges. Tears and splits to edges and spine. 
Price: 9.23 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Richard Parker on Ahabbooks.com
Richard Parker on Alkahestbooks.com
Richard Parker on Argyleemporium.com.au
Richard Parker on Astleybookfarm.com
Richard Parker on Aucott.com
Richard Parker on Bbrownandassoc.net
Richard Parker on Brimstonesbooks.com
Richard Parker on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Richard Parker on Central-bookexchange.com
Richard Parker on Clairmorbooks.com
Richard Parker on Coasbooks.com
Richard Parker on Confettibooks.com
Richard Parker on Cozybookcellar.com
Richard Parker on Cupboardmaker.com
Richard Parker on Dustjacket.ca
Richard Parker on Easychairbooks.com
Richard Parker on Finebks.com
Richard Parker on Gibsonbooks.com
Richard Parker on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Richard Parker on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Richard Parker on Goodearthbooks.com
Richard Parker on Goodwillbooks.com
Richard Parker on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Richard Parker on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Richard Parker on Johnbalebooks.com
Richard Parker on Lincbook.com
Richard Parker on Manorfarmbooks.com
Richard Parker on Molliesloft.com
Richard Parker on Montclairbookcenter.com
Richard Parker on Montrosehouse.com.au
Richard Parker on Oddvolumebooks.com
Richard Parker on Oldscrolls.com
Richard Parker on Orielisbooks.com
Richard Parker on Poormansbooks.com
Richard Parker on Rileybooks.co.uk
Richard Parker on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Richard Parker on Sackofbooks.com
Richard Parker on Seattlebookcenter.com
Richard Parker on Second-chance-books.com
Richard Parker on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Richard Parker on Thebearbookcompany.com
Richard Parker on Wintertimebooks.com
Richard Parker on Yare-books.co.uk
Richard Parker on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Richard Parker on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie