|
|
Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Charles Morgan A Breeze of Morning MacMillan and Co. Ltd 1951 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Hardback cover has some light fading, and lihgt tanning to the endpapers.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. 236 pages. Price:
6.35 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lorna Nicholl Morgan Another Little Murder Macdonald 1947 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover Scarce ex-library first edition, with the usual removable plastic cover and marks to endpapers. The ffep is missing and the binding by the title pages has come apart, mended by cellotape. Otherwise pages are clearly legible and firmly bound. Good reading copy. Price:
29.88 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
J J Morgan Blast Furnace Practice Charles Griffin & Co Ltd 1909 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 46 pages. very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Prize label to front paste-down. Inscription to from endpaper. Very light foxing to endpapers . Maroon cloth cover with gilt lettering has very little wear to it. There is some light marking to front and rub wear to back. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
R M Morgan Callender's 1882-1945 BICC 1982 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover First edition, with dustwrapper which has been affected by damp and stuck to boards along bottom edge on front. Does not extend internally, pages are clean and tightly bound. Price:
10.67 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Charles Morgan Challenge to Venus: Macmillan & Co. Ltd. 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover SIGNED COPY. Smart, clean copy bound in green cloth with gilt titles to spine. Moderate shelfwear. Some light denting at corners and spine ends. Author's inscription and signature appears at title page. Firmly bound. Price:
3.97 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Stanley Morgan Come Again Courier Mayflower 1972 0583121071 / 9780583121071 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 206 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers. Page edges are tanned. Well bound in paper covers. Light rub marking. Sunning and mild creasing to spine. Edges also a little creased. Corners curled. Price:
2.72 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
James F. Morgan England under the Norman occupation Williams and Norgate 1858 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Very Rare First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the brown cloth hardcovers, some fading at spine and rubbing at corners. Blind-embossed design on boards and gilt titles at spine. Bookplate on front endpapers. Text printed on high quality paper with an unclipped fore-edge. Price:
31.75 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Glyn Morgan Essex Witches Spurbooks Ltd 1973 0902875396 / 9780902875395 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
JOE MORGAN EXPENSE ACCOUNT LONGMANS 1958 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 311 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. First thus. Light black marking to text block fore-edge. Well bound in neat red cloth. Bottom corner at front is scuffed. Jacket is unclipped. Small tears to corners and spine ends. Light tanning and rub marking to back. Spine is a little tanned. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bryan. Morgan FASTNESS OF FRANCE: A BOOK ABOUT THE MASSIF CENTRAL . Cleaver-Hume Press 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 279 pages. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Ex-library with the usual removable plastic cover, marks to endpapers and marks where inserts have been removed to front endpapers. Plastic cover has been taped to paste-downs, the tape has browned and this has left marks on paste-downs and facing endpapers. Jacket is in very good condition, there is slight curling to top edge. Plastic is a little marked. Price:
2.54 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Alison Morgan; Illustrator-John Sergeant Fish Bodley Head Children's Books 1971 0701104678 / 9780701104672 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 156 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Light finger marking to endpapers. Well bound in green cloth. tape marks to cloth. Jacket is in removable plastic cover. tanning to spine and edges. Unclipped. Price:
3.42 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Glyn H Morgan Forgotton Thameside Thames Bank 1951 First Edition Very Good First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Author's signature on titlepage. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Dinah Morgan Gentle Enemy Collins 1977 0002332809 / 9780002332804 Hardcover Good/Fair Fair Hardcover Ex-library 1977 edition, with tanned pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Eluned Morgan Gyfaill Hoff Gwsag Gomer 1972 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to ffep. Slight damage to rear bottom corner of spine. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
GREEN J. W. & MORGAN H.P.H. Highway Engineering [1st Edition 1924] London: St Bride's Press Ltd., 1924 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 295 pages plus index and adverts. First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front endpaper. Tanning to endpapers. text block and text pages are lightly foxed. Cracked hinge, text block remains tight. Green cloth cover with black lettering has only mild wear to it. There is some light rubbing and small bumps to corners. Price:
3.97 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
William Frend De Morgan Joseph Vance; an Ill-Written Autobiography New York H. Holt And Company 1908 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Eighth Impression bound in green cloth with black titles. Worn heavily at corners and faded at spine. Printed on high quality paper with unclipped base edge. Binding slightly skewed, but all pages remain firmly intact. A few faint fox marks, but otherwise pages are clean and clear. Price:
3.65 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Charles Morgan Liberties of the mind Macmillan 1951 First Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Signed hardback with lightly tanned flyleaves.Title pages has and inscription and signature by the author dated 1954.Pages are very clean and firmly bound.252 pages. Price:
4.92 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on 77sunsetbooks.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Avenuebookandco.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Christianbookbag.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Comoshops.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Fenwickbooks.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Genethebookpeddler.com
| Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Manorfarmbooks.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Midtownscholar.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Nomadestore.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Pandy-books.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Phatpocket.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Rareandrecent.com
| Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Thriftybooks.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Vagabondbooks.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Yourinternationalbookstore.com Arnold Yarrow, Matthew Vaughan, Stanley Morgan on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|