SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Nancy Mitford Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Nancy Mitford Dont Tell Alfred
Hamish Hamilton 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
248 pages. First edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and light foxing to endpapers and lightly to text block. Well bound in neat green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. Spine is a little sunned and has a small mark to top. Main body of jacket, front, back and spine, are in very good condition. A previous owner has replaced fold over panels with paper which has been laminated. Jacket has been laminated. 
Price: 6.11 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Nancy Mitford The Blessing
Penguin 1957 Very Good No Dustjacket 
Reprint of first edition, with clean pages and firm binding but hinge cracked on opening pages. Fore-edge has moderate tanning 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Nancy Mitford The Blessing
Penguin Books 1958 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
1958 reprint edition with generally clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Nancy Mitford The Blessing
Penguin 1965 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
222 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to page edges. Well bound in paper cover. Tanning to spine and edges. Light rub marking. Crease to bottom corner at front. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Nancy Mitford The Pursuit of Love
Penguin 1960 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 
192 pages. 1960 reprint. Fair reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. tanning to page edges. Mild crack at front endpapers. Bound in pictorial orange band paper cover. Scuff to front cover. Mark where price stickers have been. Light tanning and rub marking to cover, Small splits to spine ends. Tanning to spine. Faint pen markings to back. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Nancy Mitford on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Nancy Mitford on Anglophilebooks.net
Nancy Mitford on Argyleemporium.com.au
Nancy Mitford on Ayerego.com
Nancy Mitford on Bluestockingbooks.net
Nancy Mitford on Bookcastleonline.com
Nancy Mitford on Booksforyou.us
Nancy Mitford on Booksinbulgaria.com
Nancy Mitford on Booksontheblvd.com
Nancy Mitford on Booksuniversal.net
Nancy Mitford on Browseawhilecowra.com
Nancy Mitford on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Nancy Mitford on Central-bookexchange.com
Nancy Mitford on Clairmorbooks.com
Nancy Mitford on Coasbooks.com
Nancy Mitford on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Nancy Mitford on Dejalubookstore.com
Nancy Mitford on Edconroybooks.com
Nancy Mitford on Gibsonbooks.com
Nancy Mitford on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Nancy Mitford on Helvic55.com
Nancy Mitford on Hyperionbookstore.com
Nancy Mitford on Manorfarmbooks.com
Nancy Mitford on Massbaymedia.com
Nancy Mitford on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Nancy Mitford on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Nancy Mitford on Odonoghuebooks.com
Nancy Mitford on Paperworx.com.au
Nancy Mitford on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Nancy Mitford on Primrosehillbooks.com
Nancy Mitford on Rainydaybooks.ca
Nancy Mitford on Rareandrecent.com
Nancy Mitford on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Nancy Mitford on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Nancy Mitford on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Nancy Mitford on The-book-cellar.com
Nancy Mitford on Thebooktree.co.uk
Nancy Mitford on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Nancy Mitford on Used-and-rare-books.com
Nancy Mitford on Used.orcabooks.com
Nancy Mitford on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Nancy Mitford on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Nancy Mitford on Washburn-books.com
Nancy Mitford on Yare-books.co.uk
Nancy Mitford on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie