SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Stephen McKenna Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stephen McKenna A Life for a Life
Hutchinson Very Good Fair 
Good reading copy. Generally clean pages and firm but sprung binding. Some wear to the dustjacket, with small bumps to corners. 467 pages. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Stephen McKenna A place in the sun
Hutchinson 1962 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Rarefirst edition red hardback with a crossed out boots booklover sticker on the front.There is a small amoutn of faint foxing on a couple of pages, and the hinge between pages 32/33 is a little cracked.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.288 pages. 
Price: 17.31 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Stephen McKenna Beyond Hell
Chapman & Hall Ltd 1931 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Library rebound in red boards with stamps and inserts. Ex Birmingham Library. Perfectly readable, sprung binding. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Stephen McKenna. MAGIC QUEST
Hutchinson's Pocket Library Paperback Good/Fair Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Stephen McKenna Midas and Son
Methuen & Co 1919 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Some bumps to edges and corners. Slightly tatty cover. Clean neat text. Endpapers tanned. 
Price: 3.65 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Stephen McKenna Midas and Son
Methuen & Co 1919 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Red cloth, titling embossed to front board. Mild sunning to spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. tanning to endpapers, clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Stephen McKenna Ninety-six hours' leave,
George H. Doran Company 1917 Second Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Second edition hardback is a little soiled and has bumped corners.Inner hinge by the last page is a little loose, otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.299 plus 31 pages. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Stephen McKenna Not necessarily for publication: A novel
Hutchinson 1949 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
320 pages. No date. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing and light tanning to endpapers and text block. Dust jacket is a little edge-worn with rubbing and small tears and chips. Sunning to spine and rub marking front and back. Yellowing to back and fold over panels. There is some water staining to bottom of jacket. only visible to back. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Stephen McKenna Pearl Wedding
Hutchinson & Co 1951 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Stephen McKenna The Datchley Inheritance
Ward, Lock & Co 1929 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
A well-thumbed copy with a few cracked hinges and some rubbing and wear to the cover, but with generally clean pages and reasonably firm binding, this is a good reading copy. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Stephen McKenna The Reluctant Lover
Herbert Jenkins 1918 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Rare third edition. Average condition. Good to fair. tatty cover. Worn to edges and bumped to corners. Heavily tanned throughout. Rare. 
Price: 19.85 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Stephen McKenna on Agorabooks.net
Stephen McKenna on Ahabbooks.com
Stephen McKenna on Ainsworthbooks.com
Stephen McKenna on Archivescalifornia.com
Stephen McKenna on Bailgatebooks.com
Stephen McKenna on Bibliodisia.com
Stephen McKenna on Bluestockingbooks.net
Stephen McKenna on Bookbill.net
Stephen McKenna on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Stephen McKenna on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Stephen McKenna on Brooklynbooks.us
Stephen McKenna on C-books.co.uk
Stephen McKenna on Chapter1.co.za
Stephen McKenna on Circlecitybooks.net
Stephen McKenna on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Stephen McKenna on Cupboardmaker.com
Stephen McKenna on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Stephen McKenna on Dustjacket.ca
Stephen McKenna on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Stephen McKenna on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Stephen McKenna on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Stephen McKenna on Jamespepperbooks.com
Stephen McKenna on Jrfinebooks.com
Stephen McKenna on Kbookscanada.com
Stephen McKenna on Leurabooks.com.au
Stephen McKenna on Llandeilobookshop.com
Stephen McKenna on Martysbooks.com
Stephen McKenna on Mccauleybooks.com
Stephen McKenna on Notquitenewstuff.com
Stephen McKenna on Odonoghuebooks.com
Stephen McKenna on Oldscrolls.com
Stephen McKenna on Olmsteadbooks.com
Stephen McKenna on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stephen McKenna on Opendoorbooks.us
Stephen McKenna on Pinaclebooks.com
Stephen McKenna on Rainydaybooks.ca
Stephen McKenna on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stephen McKenna on Star-dot-star.net
Stephen McKenna on Sweepadeal.com
Stephen McKenna on Sweetbeagle.com
Stephen McKenna on Trivillagebooks.com
Stephen McKenna on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Stephen McKenna on Williamglynn.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie