|
|
|
|
1 |
Walsh Maurice And No Quarter Given Chambers 1937 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading condition. A little wear to the cover. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Maurice Walsh Castle Gillian W. & R. Chambers 1948 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 304 pages. First edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Well bound in neat and clean orange cloth cover. Dust jacket has very minor wear with small chips and tears to edges. Chips to back are a little bigger. Mild rub marking. Price:
11.11 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Maurice Walsh Castle Gillian W. & R. Chambers 1948 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Quite heavily sunned cover. Price:
6.83 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Maurice Walsh Son of Apple W & R Chambers 1947 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 207 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. First endpaper has been removed. Light foxing to endpapers and text block. Well bound in green cloth with black lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. Small sunned patches to spine. Jacket is unclipped. Chips to spine ends. Light tanning to spine. Few small tears to edges. Light spotting to inside panels. Price:
25.62 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Maurice Walsh The Hill is Mine W. & R. Chambers 1941 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 1941 reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Price:
6.83 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Maurice Walsh The Key Above the Door W & R Chambers Ltd 1954 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover Good edition, with light foxing to endpapers and fore edge. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Price:
6.83 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Maurice Walsh The Man in Brown W & R Chambers, LTD 1953 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 320 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. 1953 reprint. Light tanning and foxing to endpapers. Well bound in green cloth. Spine is a little twisted. Jacket unclipped. Ink marking to front. Edges rubbed and corners chipped. Light rub marking. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Maurice Walsh The Quiet Man Anvil 1964 Paperback Good/Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 1964 paperback copy with lightly yellowed pages, but firm binding. Good reading condition. Price:
12.81 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Maurice Walsh The Spanish Lady CHAMBERS 1961 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the dustjacket. Price:
5.98 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Maurice Walsh Trouble in the Glen W & R Chambers Ltd 1952 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 1952 reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|