SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel A Passage in the Night. Translated by Maurice Samuel
N/A 1954 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with a missing ffep, light foxing and slightly loose binding. Otherwise clearly legible pages. Moderate wear to the cover with fraying to the spine. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Israel Joshua Singer; Maurice Samuel Friling. The River Breaks Up ... Translated from the Yiddish by Maurice Samuel
Putnam & Company 1938 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
369 pages. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers and text block. First edition. Well bound in neat red cloth. No jacket. Small mark to spine. Slight bumping to corners. 
Price: 17.09 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Anonymous; Translator-Maurice Samuel SCHLUMP. THE STORY OF AN UNKNOWN SOLDIER
Martn Secker 1929 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
309 pages. First UK edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light tanning and slight foxing to endpapers. Well bound in neat green cloth cover with red lettering to front and spine. Sunning to spine. Light foxing to boards. Scratch mark across top to front. Slight wear to corners. 
Price: 11.91 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Maurice Samuel The devil that failed
gollancz 1953 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
271 pages. Clean pages and firm binding. Cracked hinge. red cloth cover has some rubbing to it and bumps to corners. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Bbsmith.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Bibliodisia.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Bohemianbookworm.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Booksr4u.net
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Collinsbooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Davidevesbooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Dunbarbooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Easychairbooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Edconroybooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Gibsonbooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Horsebooksplus.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Johnbalebooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Kbookscanada.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Maplehillbooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Montclairbookcenter.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Mybookiejoint.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Naughtonsbooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Notquitenewstuff.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Poormansbooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Rarenonfiction.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Resourcebooks.net
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Sandyaco.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on The-book-cellar.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Thebookhound.net
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Thebookscene.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Thelibertybookshop.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Theridgebooks.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Vagabondbookstore.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Websterbookstore.com
Sholem Asch; Maurice Samuel on Whitingbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie