SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Mary Wilson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mary Wilson A Rushing Mighty Wind Book Three Of God's Hand In History
Blandford Press 1963 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Dustjacket in very good condition. Internally excellent. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wilson Mary Mary Wilson Selected Poems
Hutchinson 1970 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover The Author'
58 pages. Signed by author to front endpaper. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. 3rd impression. Rear endpapers are uncut, small tear to top corner. Well bound in neat, bright and clean, green cloth with gilt lettering. Small bumps to corners. Dust jacket is a little tanned and has slight rub marking and wear to edges. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Francesca Mary Wilson They came as strangers: The story of refugees to Great Britain
H. Hamilton 1959 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
266 pages. First edition. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Slight foxing to text block edge. Small brown mark to edge of page 40-42. Occasional small marks to other page edges. Small crease to bottom corner of front endpaper. Well bound in neat red cloth with yellow lettering to spine. Small bump to one corner. Dust jacket has mild edge wear with slight chipping and small tears. Sunning to spine. Tanning and light rub marking to back. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Mary Wilson on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Mary Wilson on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Mary Wilson on Argyleemporium.com.au
Mary Wilson on Astleybookfarm.com
Mary Wilson on Beckhambooks.com
Mary Wilson on Bookmarcsonline.com
Mary Wilson on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Mary Wilson on Booksinbulgaria.com
Mary Wilson on Brimstonesbooks.com
Mary Wilson on Browseawhilecowra.com
Mary Wilson on Central-bookexchange.com
Mary Wilson on Cheapread.com
Mary Wilson on Crazy4bookz.com
Mary Wilson on Cupboardmaker.com
Mary Wilson on Darkwoodbooks.com
Mary Wilson on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Mary Wilson on Davidevesbooks.com
Mary Wilson on Deansbookstore.com
Mary Wilson on Edconroybooks.com
Mary Wilson on Foxfirebooks.com
Mary Wilson on Jerobook.com
Mary Wilson on Kayleighbug.com
Mary Wilson on Kensvideo.net
Mary Wilson on Kjcactus.com
Mary Wilson on Longfellowspdx.com
Mary Wilson on Manorfarmbooks.com
Mary Wilson on Manyhills.com
Mary Wilson on Montclairbookcenter.com
Mary Wilson on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Mary Wilson on Odonoghuebooks.com
Mary Wilson on Pbobooks.com
Mary Wilson on Pistilbooks.net
Mary Wilson on Primrosehillbooks.com
Mary Wilson on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Mary Wilson on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Mary Wilson on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Mary Wilson on Sackofbooks.com
Mary Wilson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Mary Wilson on Tarmans.com
Mary Wilson on Thebearbookcompany.com
Mary Wilson on Thebooksend.com
Mary Wilson on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Mary Wilson on Yare-books.co.uk
Mary Wilson on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Mary Wilson on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie