SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Mary Russell Mitford Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mary Russell Mitford Belford Regis, or sketches of a country town
RICHARD BENTLEY 1846 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Halfbound in green cloth and brown leather. Clean pages and firm binding, but some marks to the endpapers . Heavy rubbing to the leather spine, with a split to the rear joint. Very good reading copy. 439 pages. 
Price: 13.34 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Mary Russell Mitford Country Stories
Seeley And Co. Ltd Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Undated edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. The inside is in very good condition. Good looking gilt embellished hard cover. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Mary Russell Mitford Our Village (The Choice Books)
George G Harrap & Company, London 1932 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Smart Pocket-sized edition bound in limp brushed brown leather with embossed art deco design. Matching art decor rose design in ochre at title page with a b/w frontispiece of the author. Grey endpapers. Bookplate at front pastedown, no other annotations. Text pages are clean and bright. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Mary Russell Mitford Joan Hassall Our Village. With Wood Engravings By Joan Hassall.
Harrap 1947 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
First edition, slight losses to dustjacket which is in removable plastic sleeve. Rear hinge cracked otherwise binding good and pages clean. 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Mary Russell Mitford temptation or Henry Morland
Frederick Warne and Co. Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Unpaginated. Undated. Fair reading copy with clean pages. Cracked spine, binding feels loose. Inscription to front endpaper. Tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Light foxing and tanning to page edges. Bound in decorative red cloth. Small water stain and light rub marking to front. Corners bumped. Small patch of worm damage to spine ends. Sunning to spine. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Mary Russell Mitford on 95bellstreet.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Antiquarius.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Bluestockingbooks.net
Mary Russell Mitford on Bondbooks.co.uk
Mary Russell Mitford on Bookmarcsonline.com
Mary Russell Mitford on C-books.co.uk
Mary Russell Mitford on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Ctrarebooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Mary Russell Mitford on Goldringbooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Goldsworthbooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Goodwillbooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Grendelbooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Mary Russell Mitford on Lairdbooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Leftcoastbooks.us
Mary Russell Mitford on Manorfarmbooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Marblehillbooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Mary Russell Mitford on Midwaybook.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Naughtonsbooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Odonoghuebooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Pandy-books.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Pendleburys.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Plaintalesbooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Polesworthbookshop.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Psychobabel.eu
Mary Russell Mitford on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Mary Russell Mitford on Resourcebooks.net
Mary Russell Mitford on Rileybooks.co.uk
Mary Russell Mitford on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Samgattenobooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Schoonerbooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Senecavalleybooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Mary Russell Mitford on Thebooktree.co.uk
Mary Russell Mitford on Used-and-rare-books.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Vagabondbookstore.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Mary Russell Mitford on Wheenobooks.com
Mary Russell Mitford on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie