SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Margery Sharp Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Margery Sharp In Pious Memory
William Heinemann Ltd 1968 0434695114 / 9780434695119 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Margery Sharp The Eye of Love
Collins 1957 999753090X Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Margery Sharp The eye of love
Collins 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Scarce First edition romance novel, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the red cloth hardcovers, gilt titles rubbed a little at spine, a few faint marks to boards. 
Price: 6.34 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Margery Sharp The Flowering Thorn
Arthur Baker 1933 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
314 pages. First edition. Good copy in scarce dust jacket. Book plate to front paste-down. Remains of removed insert to facing endpaper. Mild tanning and spotting to text block and endpaper edges. Slight tanning to page edges. Well bound in neat blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Slight bumping to edges and mild sunning to very ends of spine. Jacket is unclipped. Chips to corners and spine ends. Light rub wear. Tanning to spine. 
Price: 68.32 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Margery Sharp; Illustrator-Judith Brook The Rescuers
Collins 1960 Hardcover Good Good/Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Margery Sharp The turret
Collins 1964 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
142 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Slight foxing to endpapers and text block. Dust jacket is a little edge worn with rubbing and very small tears, General rubbing with light marking and foxing. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Margery Sharp on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Margery Sharp on Aedenstclair.com
Margery Sharp on Anglophilebooks.net
Margery Sharp on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Margery Sharp on Argyleemporium.com.au
Margery Sharp on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Margery Sharp on Ayerego.com
Margery Sharp on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Margery Sharp on Booksformissions.com
Margery Sharp on Brimstonesbooks.com
Margery Sharp on Central-bookexchange.com
Margery Sharp on Davidevesbooks.com
Margery Sharp on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Margery Sharp on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Margery Sharp on Dunawaybooks.com
Margery Sharp on Finebks.com
Margery Sharp on Flowerbarn1.com
Margery Sharp on Gibsonbooks.com
Margery Sharp on Kandjsplace.com
Margery Sharp on Kayleighbug.com
Margery Sharp on Lilybaybooks.com
Margery Sharp on Manorfarmbooks.com
Margery Sharp on Manyhills.com
Margery Sharp on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Margery Sharp on Montrosehouse.com.au
Margery Sharp on Oddvolumebooks.com
Margery Sharp on Rsgeerbooks.com
Margery Sharp on Sackofbooks.com
Margery Sharp on Second-chance-books.com
Margery Sharp on Senecavalleybooks.com
Margery Sharp on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Margery Sharp on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Margery Sharp on Store.bookswithapast.com
Margery Sharp on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Margery Sharp on Tatteredjacket.com
Margery Sharp on Taylorsbookpage.net
Margery Sharp on Thebearbookcompany.com
Margery Sharp on Thebooktree.co.uk
Margery Sharp on Trentsbookshelf.com
Margery Sharp on Used-and-rare-books.com
Margery Sharp on Used.orcabooks.com
Margery Sharp on Vtsbooks.com
Margery Sharp on Washburn-books.com
Margery Sharp on Yare-books.co.uk
Margery Sharp on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie