SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant Fairy Tales
Ward Lock 1915 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Over 40 coloured plates, all in good condition. Pages are generally clean with occasional light foxing. Binding good; very slightly cocked. Some light rubbing and wear to the cloth cover. Small crack to the hinge of the front endpapers. Overall, a sound copy. 
Price: 29.37 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Margaret Tarrant Rhymes Of Old Times
The Medici Society 1925 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
108 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Tipped in coloured frontispiece, bottom edge is torn. Mild finger marking to endpapers. Small coloured plates, 4 are missing. Finger marking to text pages. Plate at pager 85 is loose. Well bound in cream cloth with red and black lettering and decoration. Cloth is quite grubby. Rubbing to edges and small bumps to corners. Small spot of hard blue substance to top edge at front. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Robert Browning; Illustrator-Margaret W. Tarrant The Pied Piper of Hamelin
J M Dent 1928 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
41 pages. This is a great copy with mainly clean pages and firm binding. Coloured plates. Pages are occasionally finger marked and foxed. Former owner's name to front endpaper. There is some light marking to same endpaper from an older rubbed out inscription. Tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Scuffing to spine edges of pages 26-27. Pictorial red cloth cover with rubbed gilt lettering and blue and black illustration. Mild rubbing to boards. Corners are bumped and edges a little rubbed. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on 95bellstreet.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Ahabbooks.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Ayerego.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Borisbooks.co.uk
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Goodwillbooks.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Horsebooksplus.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Kellerbooks.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Leurabooks.com.au
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Marchhousebooks.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Oldkidsbooks.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Peakirkbooks.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Polesworthbookshop.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Resourcebooks.net
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Tarmans.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Thebearbookcompany.com
Harry Golding (editor); Illustrator-Margaret W Tarrant on Williamsbooks.ca






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie