SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Robert Lynd. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Lynd. I Tremble To Think.
Dent 1936 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Delightfully illustrated edition bound in smart blue cloth with silver and grey title band to spine. Covers are very good. Original dustjacket less well kept, showing a few small nicks and general discolouration. Internally very good; with clean pages and firm binding. Faint foxing to endpapers and fore-edge only. Numerous drawings by Steven Spurrier. 
Price: 3.58 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Robert Lynd Pleasures of Ignorance
Grant Richards 1921 Used: Good 
Firm binding. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Tanning to endpapers. Otherwise clear and clean inside. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Robert Lynd Searchlights and Nightingales ... Illustrated by Yvonne Bedall
J M Dent & Sons Ltd 1939 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
245 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Light foxing to endpaper edges. Text block is foxed, pages very occasionally affected. Well bound in maroon cloth with green title panel to spine. Damp staining to boards. Small bumps to corners. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Robert Lynd The Pleasures Of Ignorance
Methuen 1930 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Robert Lynd. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Robert Lynd. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Robert Lynd. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Robert Lynd. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Robert Lynd. on Darkwoodbooks.com
Robert Lynd. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Robert Lynd. on Gibsonbooks.com
Robert Lynd. on Goldringbooks.com
Robert Lynd. on Gusbooks.com
Robert Lynd. on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Robert Lynd. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Robert Lynd. on Karenmillward.com
Robert Lynd. on Literarycatbooks.com
Robert Lynd. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Robert Lynd. on Mccauleybooks.com
Robert Lynd. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Robert Lynd. on Montrosehouse.com.au
Robert Lynd. on Mottbooks.com
Robert Lynd. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Robert Lynd. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Robert Lynd. on Niceoldbooks.com
Robert Lynd. on Phatpocket.com
Robert Lynd. on Psychobabel.eu
Robert Lynd. on Raindogbooks.com
Robert Lynd. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Robert Lynd. on Russellbooks.com
Robert Lynd. on Thebooksend.com
Robert Lynd. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Robert Lynd. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Robert Lynd. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Robert Lynd. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Robert Lynd. on Washburn-books.com
Robert Lynd. on Wfsandercombe.com
Robert Lynd. on Williamsbooks.ca






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie