SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Patricia Lynch Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Patricia Lynch A Storyteller's Childhood
J.M Dent 1947 First Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
first edition. some wearing to boards and fading to spine. otherwise a good clean copy with firm binding. 
Price: 7.14 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Patricia Lynch A STORYTELLER'S CHILDHOOD
J. M. Dent 1947 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
343 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Finger marking to endpapers. Foxing to text block and lightly to edges of endpapers. Mark to rear paste-down where insert has been removed. Well bound in green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Rubbing to edges, light wear to corners and sunning to spine. Boards are a little rubbed and there is a faded patch to bottom of at front. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Lynch Patricia Brogeen Follows The Magic Tune
Burke 1952 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with generally clean pages and firm binding. Moderate wear to the cover. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Patricia Lynch Brogeen follows the magic tune
Burke 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. However dustjacket is worn, nicked and discoloured. Bound in bright blue cloth with brown titles. Mild shelfwear, a small white stain on front board. A few faint fox marks - mainly at fore-edge. Vast majority of text pages completely unmarked. 
Price: 3.65 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Patricia Lynch; Illustrator-Isobel Morton-Sale Fiddler's Quest
J.M. Dent and Sons Ltd 1945 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint. Clean text and firm binding. Illustrated green boards bumped and edgeworn. Inscription to ffep and front pastedown. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Patricia Lynch; Illustrator-Joan Kiddell-Monroe. Long Ears; The Story of A Little Grey Donkey
J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd 1954 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Fairly rare 1954 hardback with dustjacket.Light blue cloth hardback with silver gilt donkey embellishment on front and spine and titles.Colour illustrated dustjacket of two donkeys in a barn with white titles.Dustjacket has one rip, a section of around 8mm at the front near spine is missing, otherwise in very good condition in a protective plastic wrapper.Front pastedown is a little ripper, front flyleaf is missing.Title page and back flyleaf have minimal foxing, otherwise pages are very clean and firmly bound - almost like new.Includes black and white illustrations by Joan Kiddell-Monroe.350 pages. 
Price: 14.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Patricia LYNCH Mona of the Isle
Dent 1965 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Patricia Lynch Strangers at the Fair
Browne and Nolan 1900 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
Dustjacket torn and chipped but without major loss. Blue boards bumped and sunned, otherwise clean. Pages clean with firm binding. 
Price: 19.21 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Patricia Lynch; Illustrator-Peggy Fortnum The Bookshop on the Quay
J M Dent 1957 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Patricia Lynch; Illustrator-Peggy Fortnum The Bookshop on the Quay
Puffin 1964 Mass Market Paperback Good No Dustjacket Mass Market Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers with inscriptions to front inner cover, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.72 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Patricia Lynch The golden caddy
Dent 1962 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
168 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. First edition. Small tea drop stain to front paste-down and endpaper. Well bound in maroon cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Mild rub marking. Small bumps and rubbing to corners. No jacket. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Patricia Lynch The lost fisherman of Carrigmor: A Brogeen story
Burke 1960 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
160 pages. First edition. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Ex-library with usual stamps and markings. Couple of pen marks to title page. Light tanning to page edges, occasional light finger marks. Brown tape marks to endpapers. Water staining to edge of rear endpaper. Black marking to past-down edges. Well bound in green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Tap and tape marks to cover. Black marking to edges. Small bumps to corners. Jacket Has some mild black marking to edges. Small chips to edges. Price clipped. Light rub marking to back. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Patricia Lynch The Runaways
Basil Blackwell Oxford 1965 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Scarce 1965 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Moderate wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 38.44 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Patricia Lynch on Applebybooks.net
Patricia Lynch on Bibliodisia.com
Patricia Lynch on Birkittsbooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Blinebooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Booksr4u.net
Patricia Lynch on C-books.co.uk
Patricia Lynch on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Patricia Lynch on Chapter1.co.za
Patricia Lynch on Childhoodbooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Drbookman.net
Patricia Lynch on Dustjacket.ca
Patricia Lynch on Eurolibros.com
Patricia Lynch on Finebks.com
Patricia Lynch on Grandriverbooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Patricia Lynch on Grendelbooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Hurleybooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Karenmillward.com
Patricia Lynch on Leonardshoup.com
Patricia Lynch on Leurabooks.com.au
Patricia Lynch on Manorfarmbooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Mimicobooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Molliesloft.com
Patricia Lynch on Naughtonsbooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Patricia Lynch on Peakirkbooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Phatpocket.com
Patricia Lynch on Priorbooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Psychobabel.eu
Patricia Lynch on Recycledreading.biz
Patricia Lynch on Russellbooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Patricia Lynch on Thebookhound.net
Patricia Lynch on Trentsbookshelf.com
Patricia Lynch on Tulsabooksinc.com
Patricia Lynch on Twicesoldtales.ca
Patricia Lynch on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Wellfleetbooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Wfsandercombe.com
Patricia Lynch on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Patricia Lynch on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie