SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Noel Langley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Noel Langley Cage Me a Peacock
Methuen & Co 1948 Hardcover Good Good to Fair Hardcover 
216 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. 19th edition. Foxing to endpapers and text block, page edges occasionally foxed. Well bound in blue cloth with blue lettering to spine. Edges are bleached, tanned and foxed. Dust jacket is foxed. Edges rubbed and worn. Piece missing to bottom of spine and chipping to top. Split along spine edges. Tanning and mild water staining to back. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Noel Langley The Cabbage Patch
Arthur Barker 1947 Hardcover Fair/Good Hardcover 
Ex-Boots library first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Moderate wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Noel Langley The Cabbage Patch
Arthur Barker 1951 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1951 reprint, pale orange cloth. Ex-library with stamps. Sunning to spine, chipping at head and tail. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Internally good, clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Noel Langley There's a porpoise close behind us
Penguin 1961 Mass Market Paperback Good Good Mass Market Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Noel Langley There's a Porpoise Close Behind Us
Arthur Barker/Methuen 1948 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Red cloth with outline of a cartoon porpoise. Sunning to spine and edges of boards. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Noel Langley Where Did Everybody Go?
Arthur Barker 1960 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
red cover boards with gold titles to spine. some pen markings to front flyleaf. some light tanning but mostly clean with firm binding. jacket has a sticker from previous owner to top right hand corner. there are a number of small rips and rubbing that can be seen. 
Price: 2.70 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Noel Langley on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Noel Langley on Agorabooks.net
Noel Langley on Argyleemporium.com.au
Noel Langley on Astleybookfarm.com
Noel Langley on Bongbongbooks.com
Noel Langley on Booksagain.net
Noel Langley on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Noel Langley on Booksliquidation.com
Noel Langley on Brimstonesbooks.com
Noel Langley on C-books.co.uk
Noel Langley on Chapter1.co.za
Noel Langley on Coldtonnage.com
Noel Langley on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Noel Langley on Cozybookcellar.com
Noel Langley on Dustjacket.ca
Noel Langley on Fatcitybookstore.com
Noel Langley on Flyingelfbooks.com
Noel Langley on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Noel Langley on Goldringbooks.com
Noel Langley on Goodwillbooks.com
Noel Langley on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Noel Langley on Havercroftbooks.com
Noel Langley on Johnemmettbooks.com
Noel Langley on Juniperseedbooks.com
Noel Langley on Just-us-books.com
Noel Langley on Kbookscanada.com
Noel Langley on Leurabooks.com.au
Noel Langley on Longfellowspdx.com
Noel Langley on Lpbooks.com
Noel Langley on Manorfarmbooks.com
Noel Langley on Manyhills.com
Noel Langley on Mimicobooks.com
Noel Langley on Mysticlink.com
Noel Langley on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Noel Langley on Primrosehillbooks.com
Noel Langley on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Noel Langley on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Noel Langley on Russellbooks.com
Noel Langley on Sackofbooks.com
Noel Langley on Springystreasures.com
Noel Langley on Thebooksend.com
Noel Langley on Vagabondbookstore.com
Noel Langley on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie