SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Margaret Lane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Margaret Lane A Night at Sea
Hamish Hamilton 1946 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
235 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. First British edition. Light tanning to endpapers. Front endpaper possibly removed. tea staining to text block fore-edge, pages unaffected. Well bound in neat blue cloth. Jacket unclipped. Plastic film has peeled a little to edges. Wear to top of spine. Few small tears to edges. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Margaret Stuart Lane Camp-Fire Yarns
Humphrey Milford At The Oxford University Press,Et Al. 1923 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderately worn 1923 edition with generally slightly foxed pages, but firm binding. Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Margaret Stuart Lane JUST PEGGY
Oxford University Press 1929 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1929 reprint in red embossed cloth. Some fading to spine, beginning to split at joint. Some foxing to edges, tanning to endpapers. Inscription on front free endpaper. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Margaret Stuart Lane JUST PEGGY
Oxford University Press 1928 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Delightful 1920s Children's book. Sound Reading Copy. Bound in orange cloth and featuring a colour frontispiece. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Bookplate on front endpapers. The pages are slightly foxed. But main text block is largely unmarked, lettering is clear and bright. 
Price: 5.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Margaret Stuart Lane The Big Book of Animal Stories (Big Books.)
Humphry Milford 1928 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition Children's Book, a compedium of stories. Large format,printed on thick card with line drawings throughout and a colour frontispiece. Frontispiece included but no longer attached to main binding. Clean text pages. Tanning to endpapers and an owner's inscription at fly-leaf. Colourful pictorial board covers, chipped and worn especially at edges. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Margaret Lane on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Margaret Lane on Ahabbooks.com
Margaret Lane on Argyleemporium.com.au
Margaret Lane on Ayerego.com
Margaret Lane on Booksets.com
Margaret Lane on Booksinbulgaria.com
Margaret Lane on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Margaret Lane on Brimstonesbooks.com
Margaret Lane on Browseawhilecowra.com
Margaret Lane on Capricornbooks.ca
Margaret Lane on Curiocornerbooks.com
Margaret Lane on Darkwoodbooks.com
Margaret Lane on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Margaret Lane on Davidevesbooks.com
Margaret Lane on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Margaret Lane on Drbookman.net
Margaret Lane on Dunawaybooks.com
Margaret Lane on Dustjacket.ca
Margaret Lane on Finebks.com
Margaret Lane on Gibsonbooks.com
Margaret Lane on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Margaret Lane on Havercroftbooks.com
Margaret Lane on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Margaret Lane on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Margaret Lane on Manorfarmbooks.com
Margaret Lane on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Margaret Lane on Naughtonsbooks.com
Margaret Lane on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Margaret Lane on Oddvolumebooks.com
Margaret Lane on Odonoghuebooks.com
Margaret Lane on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Margaret Lane on Readinkbooks.com
Margaret Lane on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Margaret Lane on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Margaret Lane on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Margaret Lane on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Margaret Lane on Thebearbookcompany.com
Margaret Lane on Thebooksellerinc.com
Margaret Lane on Thebooktree.co.uk
Margaret Lane on Thomasrarebooks.com
Margaret Lane on Used-and-rare-books.com
Margaret Lane on Vagabondbookstore.com
Margaret Lane on Wormhole.com.au
Margaret Lane on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
Margaret Lane on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie