SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Josephine Tey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Josephine Tey A shilling for candles
Pan Books 1958 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
189 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. First thus. Bound in paper cover. Small split between spine and front cover at bottom. Light rub wear to edges. Small tea stain to front. Slight curling to corners. Tanning and small closed tear to spine. Spine is a little slanted. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Josephine Tey Shilling for Candles 7823
DELL PUBL CO 1964 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
1964 reprint. Cover is slightly worn around edges. pages tanned 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Josephine TEY The daughter of time
Peter Davies 1952 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
222 pages. 1952 reprint. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light spotting to endpapers and text block edge. Well bound in neat red cloth with black lettering and illustration. Jacket is price clipped. Water staining to fore-edge at back. Sticker to front. Chips to spine ends and corners. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Josephine Tey The Daughter of Time
Penguin 1964 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
189 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light tanning to page edges. Well bound in pictorial paper cover. Small tear Mild crease marking to front edge. Tanning to spine. 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Tey Josephine. The Franchise Affair.
Harmondsworth Penguin 1954 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Josephine. Tey THE MAN IN THE QUEUE.
PAN 1966 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
206 pages. 6th printing. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to page edges. Mild water staining to edges of front endpapers and first 20 or so pages. Well bound in neat, clean and bright paper cover. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Josephine Tey on 77sunsetbooks.com
Josephine Tey on Aedenstclair.com
Josephine Tey on Barharborbookshop.com
Josephine Tey on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Josephine Tey on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Josephine Tey on Central-bookexchange.com
Josephine Tey on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Josephine Tey on Clairmorbooks.com
Josephine Tey on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Josephine Tey on Deansbookstore.com
Josephine Tey on Drbookman.net
Josephine Tey on Dunawaybooks.com
Josephine Tey on Flowerbarn1.com
Josephine Tey on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Josephine Tey on Kayleighbug.com
Josephine Tey on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Josephine Tey on Literaturopolis.net
Josephine Tey on Magusbooksseattle.com
Josephine Tey on Manorfarmbooks.com
Josephine Tey on Massbaymedia.com
Josephine Tey on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Josephine Tey on Mostlyromance.com
Josephine Tey on Odonoghuebooks.com
Josephine Tey on Peerlessbookstore.com
Josephine Tey on Pribooks.com
Josephine Tey on Primrosehillbooks.com
Josephine Tey on Rareandrecent.com
Josephine Tey on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Josephine Tey on Rememberbooksonline.com
Josephine Tey on Sackofbooks.com
Josephine Tey on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Josephine Tey on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Josephine Tey on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Josephine Tey on Store.bookswithapast.com
Josephine Tey on Tatteredjacket.com
Josephine Tey on Thebearbookcompany.com
Josephine Tey on Thebooktree.co.uk
Josephine Tey on Thelibertybookshop.com
Josephine Tey on Unearthlybooks.com
Josephine Tey on Used.orcabooks.com
Josephine Tey on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Josephine Tey on Washburn-books.com
Josephine Tey on Yare-books.co.uk
Josephine Tey on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Josephine Tey on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie