SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Dora M Jones Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dora M Jones Dr Brent's Neighbours
Charles H Kelly 1895 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
192 pages. Scarce title. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Front endpaper has been removed. Mild crack inside front cover. Foxing to text block and lightly to page edges and endpapers. Hinge also cracked at page 80, pages remain tight and secure. Well bound in neat, bright and clean pictorial blue cloth with bright gilt lettering. Mild rub marking. Slight bumping to edges. 
Price: 23.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 RUFUS M. JONES GEORGE FOX: SEEKER AND FRIEND
ALLEN 1930 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Spine faded and edges of jacket a little bumped. Owners name to ffep. Some light foxing to endpapers. Clean text. 
Price: 4.45 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 M.E. Atkinson; Illustrator-Harold Jones. GOING GANGSTER
John Lane The Bodley Head 1946 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 M Jones Life and Travel in Tartary, Thibet and China: Being a narrative of the Abbe Huc's Travels in the far East
Thomas Nelson & Sons 1885 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
120 pages. Fair copy of this scarce edition. Binding is weak with a few cracks, pages remain secure. Crack at title page, front board is coming away from text block. Coloured frontispiece. Inscription to front endpaper. Tanning and foxing to endpapers and page edges. Dog-earing to a few pages. Finger marking. Bound in decorative brown cloth with black lettering and design. Gilt title panel to spine. Marking and rub wear to cloth Edges rubbed, Corners bumped. 
Price: 13.66 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Mack M Jones Shopwork on the farm, (A McGraw-Hill practical manual)
McGraw-Hill book company, inc 1945 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
1945 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 D. M Lloyd-Jones Spiritual depression: Its causes and cure
Pickering & Inglis 1965 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 12.81 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Dora M Jones on Abooklegacy.com
Dora M Jones on Aldensbooks.com
Dora M Jones on Bookcastleonline.com
Dora M Jones on Chapter1.co.za
Dora M Jones on Jandabooks.co.uk
Dora M Jones on Johntaylorbooks.com
Dora M Jones on Jrfinebooks.com
Dora M Jones on Marblehillbooks.com
Dora M Jones on Phatpocket.com
Dora M Jones on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Dora M Jones on Russellbooks.com
Dora M Jones on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dora M Jones on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dora M Jones on Thebooktree.co.uk
Dora M Jones on Thomasrarebooks.com
Dora M Jones on Wheenobooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie