|
|
|
|
1 |
John Wyndham Consider Her Ways and Others Penguin Books 1965 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback First edition, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
4.28 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
John Wyndham Consider her ways, & others, [by] John Wyndham Penguin 1965 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 190 pages. Scarce early paperback edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to pages. Well bound in neat, clean and bright pictorial paper cover. Corners are a little curled. Small split to bottom of spine. Mild rub wear to spine edges. Price:
4.28 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
John Wyndham The day of the triffids Penguin 1962 Used: Good Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
John Wyndham The Day Of The Triffids Penguin 1966 Paperback Good Paperback Some wear to spine and cover edges and tanning to margins. Inscription inside front cover. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
John Wyndham The Day of the Triffids Penguin Books in assocaiation with M.Joseph 1954 Mass Market Paperback Fair Mass Market Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
5.13 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
John Wyndham The Day of the Triffids Penguin 1966 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 272 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light tanning to page edges. Well bound in neat pictorial paper cover. Mild rub wear to edges. Sunning to spine. tanning to edges to back. Price:
3.42 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
John Wyndham The Day of the Triffids Penguin 1963 Very Good No Dustjacket Penguin Paperback 1963.Good tidy volume, some tanning to pages. Cover good with slight tanning. Binding good. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
John Wyndham The Kraken Wakes Penguin 1961 Paperback Fair Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
3.42 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
John Wyndham The Kraken Wakes Penguin 1961 Paperback Fair Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
5.98 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
John Wyndham The Midwich Cuckoos Penguin 1967 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 220 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to page edges. Well bound in bright, neat and clean, pictorial paper cover. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
John Wyndham The Midwich Cuckoos Penguin 1967 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback Very good copy in bright, clean cover and firm binding. Pages tanned at edges. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Wyndham John THE MIDWICH CUCKOOS [Penguin Book #1440] Penguin Books Ltd 1960 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Film tie-in edition, first produced with M.G.M design cover, and classic penguin orange band design. Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Covers are rubbed along edges and corners. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
John Wyndham The Seeds of Time Penguin 1961 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 222 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to page edges. Well bound in paper cove. light tanning to cover. Slight wear to corners. Spine ends a little chipped. Price:
3.42 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
John Wyndham The Seeds of Time Penguin 1962 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback Fair reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to page edges. Well bound in pictorial paper cover. Tanning to cover. Small creases to corners. Small splits to bottom of spine. Price:
2.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
John Wyndham The Seeds of Time Penguin 1962 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
2.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
John Wyndham Trouble with Lichen Penguin 1965 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 204 pages. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light tanning to page edges. Well bound in neat pictorial paper cover. Sunning to spine. Mild rubbing to edges. Small creases to corners. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|