SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John Wyndham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Wyndham Consider Her Ways and Others
Penguin Books 1965 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
First edition, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John Wyndham Consider her ways, & others, [by] John Wyndham
Penguin 1965 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
190 pages. Scarce early paperback edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to pages. Well bound in neat, clean and bright pictorial paper cover. Corners are a little curled. Small split to bottom of spine. Mild rub wear to spine edges. 
Price: 4.28 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 John Wyndham The day of the triffids
Penguin 1962 Used: Good 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 John Wyndham The Day Of The Triffids
Penguin 1966 Paperback Good Paperback 
Some wear to spine and cover edges and tanning to margins. Inscription inside front cover. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 John Wyndham The Day of the Triffids
Penguin Books in assocaiation with M.Joseph 1954 Mass Market Paperback Fair Mass Market Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 John Wyndham The Day of the Triffids
Penguin 1966 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
272 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light tanning to page edges. Well bound in neat pictorial paper cover. Mild rub wear to edges. Sunning to spine. tanning to edges to back. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 John Wyndham The Day of the Triffids
Penguin 1963 Very Good No Dustjacket 
Penguin Paperback 1963.Good tidy volume, some tanning to pages. Cover good with slight tanning. Binding good. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 John Wyndham The Kraken Wakes
Penguin 1961 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 John Wyndham; Illustrator-John Byrne The Kraken Wakes
Penguin Books 1966 Paperback Good Paperback 
Good reading copy of vintage edition. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 John Wyndham The Kraken Wakes
Penguin 1961 Paperback Fair Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 John Wyndham The Midwich Cuckoos
Penguin 1967 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
220 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to page edges. Well bound in bright, neat and clean, pictorial paper cover. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 John Wyndham The Midwich Cuckoos
Penguin 1967 Paperback Very Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Very good copy in bright, clean cover and firm binding. Pages tanned at edges. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Wyndham John THE MIDWICH CUCKOOS [Penguin Book #1440]
Penguin Books Ltd 1960 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Film tie-in edition, first produced with M.G.M design cover, and classic penguin orange band design. Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Covers are rubbed along edges and corners. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
14 John Wyndham The Seeds of Time
Penguin 1961 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
222 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to page edges. Well bound in paper cove. light tanning to cover. Slight wear to corners. Spine ends a little chipped. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
15 John Wyndham The Seeds of Time
Penguin 1962 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 
Fair reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to page edges. Well bound in pictorial paper cover. Tanning to cover. Small creases to corners. Small splits to bottom of spine. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
16 John Wyndham The Seeds of Time
Penguin 1962 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
17 John Wyndham Trouble with Lichen
Penguin 1965 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
204 pages. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light tanning to page edges. Well bound in neat pictorial paper cover. Sunning to spine. Mild rubbing to edges. Small creases to corners. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


John Wyndham on Adinfinitumbooks.com
John Wyndham on Ahabbooks.com
John Wyndham on Bookcastleonline.com
John Wyndham on Bookenzuk.com
John Wyndham on Booksandbobs.co.uk
John Wyndham on Booksinbulgaria.com
John Wyndham on Booksuniversal.net
John Wyndham on Brimstonesbooks.com
John Wyndham on Browseawhilecowra.com
John Wyndham on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
John Wyndham on Central-bookexchange.com
John Wyndham on Cmereadbooks.com
John Wyndham on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
John Wyndham on Davidevesbooks.com
John Wyndham on Deansbookstore.com
John Wyndham on Dunawaybooks.com
John Wyndham on Flyingelfbooks.com
John Wyndham on Goddingsltd.co.uk
John Wyndham on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
John Wyndham on Literaturopolis.net
John Wyndham on Manorfarmbooks.com
John Wyndham on Manyhills.com
John Wyndham on Memorieslostandfound.biz
John Wyndham on Mrrichardsbooks.com
John Wyndham on Mythosbooks.com
John Wyndham on Neverwithoutabook.ca
John Wyndham on Oddvolumebooks.com
John Wyndham on Odonoghuebooks.com
John Wyndham on Rareandrecent.com
John Wyndham on Rarebookcellar.com
John Wyndham on Remembrancebooks.com.au
John Wyndham on Sackofbooks.com
John Wyndham on Scififantasybooks.com
John Wyndham on Second-chance-books.com
John Wyndham on Shop.bookgarden2.com
John Wyndham on Skylarkerbooks.com
John Wyndham on Store.bookswithapast.com
John Wyndham on Sunflowerbooksales.com
John Wyndham on Thebearbookcompany.com
John Wyndham on Unearthlybooks.com
John Wyndham on Used-and-rare-books.com
John Wyndham on Vagabondbookstore.com
John Wyndham on Whiterabbitbooks.biz
John Wyndham on Yare-books.co.uk
John Wyndham on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie