SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jean S MacLeod Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jean S MacLeod Once to every heart
Mills & Boon 1951 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
220 pages. Good copy of this scarce title. First edition with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpaper and text block. Text [page edges are lightly foxed. Small pen letter to front endpaper. Dust jacket has some tears to bottom of spine. Chips to edges and light edge-wear. Crease to corner at front. Light rub marking to back.Fold over panels are foxed. 
Price: 6.03 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Jean S. MacLeod Scent of Juniper
Mills & Boon 1972 0263517683 / 9780263517682 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Internally excellent. Mild wear to the hardcover. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Jean S. MacLeod The Bride of Mingalay
Mills & Boon 1967 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Scarce ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Otherwise pages are clearly legible and firmly bound. Good reading copy. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 JEAN S MACLEOD THE PRISONER OF LOVE
MILLS & BOON LIMITED 1957-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Rare first edition hardback with boots booklovers library inserts.Pages are clean and firmly bound.188 pages. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Jean S MacLeod on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Jean S MacLeod on Ayerego.com
Jean S MacLeod on Bookedfull.com
Jean S MacLeod on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Jean S MacLeod on Booksinbulgaria.com
Jean S MacLeod on C-books.co.uk
Jean S MacLeod on Cardinalbooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Jean S MacLeod on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Dustjacket.ca
Jean S MacLeod on Easychairbooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jean S MacLeod on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Fleamarketbooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Genesbooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Gibsonbooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Jondalbook.com
Jean S MacLeod on Jrbooks.biz
Jean S MacLeod on Lakeviewbooks.us
Jean S MacLeod on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Jean S MacLeod on Mistymorninbooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Myperfectbook.com
Jean S MacLeod on Naturecoastbooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Orielisbooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Jean S MacLeod on Readitagain1.com
Jean S MacLeod on Riverwashbooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Second-chance-books.com
Jean S MacLeod on Springystreasures.com
Jean S MacLeod on Thebooktree.co.uk
Jean S MacLeod on Thriftybooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Vintagebooks.com.au
Jean S MacLeod on Vtsbooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Wintertimebooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Woodcrestbooks.com
Jean S MacLeod on Wrigleycrossbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie