SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Stephens James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stephens James In the Land of Youth
Macmillan 1924 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1924 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 James Stephens The Charwoman's Daughter
Macmillan 1917 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
228 pages. Reprint. Good copy with clean, tight pages. Hinge cracked in a few places to text block, binding feels a little weak but all pages remain tight. Tanning to endpapers. Well bound in green cloth with gilt lettering. Corners are bumped. Light rubbing to edges. 
Price: 10.71 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 James Stephens The Crock of Gold
Macmillan and Co., Limited 1946 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
312 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to endpapers. 1946 reprint edition. Light tanning to page edges. Well bound in neat green cloth. Slight discolouration. Small bumps to corners. Jacket is unclipped. Tanning to spine. Mild rub marking. few small tears to edges. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 James Stephens The Insurrection In Dublin
Maunsel & Company 1916 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Ex-library with the usual stamps and hardback cover has been rebound.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.111 pages. 
Price: 6.19 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Stephens James on Adamsavebooks.com
Stephens James on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Stephens James on Ahabbooks.com
Stephens James on Alkahestbooks.com
Stephens James on Areaderscorner.com
Stephens James on Argyleemporium.com.au
Stephens James on Avonhillbooks.com
Stephens James on Bluestockingbooks.net
Stephens James on Bohemianbookworm.com
Stephens James on Bookbarn.com
Stephens James on Bookcastleonline.com
Stephens James on Brimstonesbooks.com
Stephens James on Buy.volume1books.com
Stephens James on Coasbooks.com
Stephens James on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Stephens James on Curiocornerbooks.com
Stephens James on Darkwoodbooks.com
Stephens James on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Stephens James on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Stephens James on Flyingelfbooks.com
Stephens James on Fossilbooks.ca
Stephens James on Hurleybooks.com
Stephens James on Kandjsplace.com
Stephens James on Mysteryandimagination.com
Stephens James on Naughtonsbooks.com
Stephens James on Niceoldbooks.com
Stephens James on Pagemaster-books.com
Stephens James on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Stephens James on Poormansbooks.com
Stephens James on Rareandrecent.com
Stephens James on Rarebookcellar.com
Stephens James on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Stephens James on Sackofbooks.com
Stephens James on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Stephens James on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Stephens James on Tatteredjacket.com
Stephens James on Thebooktree.co.uk
Stephens James on Thelibertybookshop.com
Stephens James on Trimdadimdbooks.com
Stephens James on Used-and-rare-books.com
Stephens James on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Stephens James on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Stephens James on Waywardbooksonline.com
Stephens James on Whitingbooks.com
Stephens James on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie