SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald Over the Sea to Skye, or Ramblings in an Elfin Isle
W. & R. Chambers 1930 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
352 pages. No jacket. Second edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Page edges are lightly foxed. Black and white plates. Well bound in blue cloth. Spine is sunned. Rubbing to edges. Small bumps to corners. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 James MacGregor When the Ship Sank
Heinemann 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
242 pages. First edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in neat and clean blue cloth with white lettering to spine.Dust jacket has light rubbing to edges and rub marking to back. Tear and creasing to top edge at back. Small tears to spine ends. Small chips to corners. 
Price: 8.10 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 James MacGregor When the Ship Sank
Heinemann 1960 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.98 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald on Ainsworthbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald on Bookembooks.com
Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald on Booksets.com
Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald on Booksleftbehind.com
Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald on Brimstonesbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald on Gibsonbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald on Kjcactus.com
Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald on Rainydaybooks.ca
Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald on Russellbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald on Seaoceanbooks.com
Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald on Shelflives.ca
Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald on Thebearbookcompany.com
Alasdair Alpin MacGregor; Foreword-James Ramsay Macdonald on Wellfleetbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie