SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

M R James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 M R James Collected Ghost Stories
Edward Arnold & Co. 1931 Good No Dustjacket 
1st edition. Clean pages, well bound, with a small amount of foxing to prelims. Black boards with gilt titles to spine, worn at corners and spine tips, with approx 0.5" split to cloth at front corner of spine. Scattered light marks front and back. 
Price: 130.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 M. R. (With Kneale, Nigel) James; Illustrator-Lithographs by Charles Keeping Ghost Stories of M. R. James
The Folio Society 1979 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
207 pages. 1979 reprint. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in neat pictorial cloth. Rubbing to slipcase edges. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 M.R. JAMES Ghost stories of M.R. James
Folio Society 1974 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
207 pages. Second impression, 1974. Very good copy in poor slipcase. Mild tanning to edges of endpapers. Well bound in pictorial blue cloth. Mild rubbing to edges. Sunning to spine. Slipcase is split down spine edges. Corners bumped. General rubbing. 
Price: 5.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 M.R. JAMES Ghost stories of M.R. James
Folio Society 1974 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
207 pages. Reprint edition. very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Book label to front paste-down. Well bound in neat and clean pictorial cloth cover. Mild rubbing to edges and spine. Slipcase is lightly rubbed. Bumps to edges and light wear to corners of open end. 
Price: 9.53 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


M R James on 77sunsetbooks.com
M R James on Agreatbookshop.com
M R James on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
M R James on Aucott.com
M R James on Bbrownandassoc.net
M R James on Bookarc.com.au
M R James on Bookcastleonline.com
M R James on Booksandbobs.co.uk
M R James on Brimstonesbooks.com
M R James on Browseawhilecowra.com
M R James on Canterburybooks.com
M R James on Cerealcitybooks.com
M R James on Dejalubookstore.com
M R James on Dunawaybooks.com
M R James on Eastleach-book.co.uk
M R James on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
M R James on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
M R James on Garrisonhousebooks.com
M R James on Goddingsltd.co.uk
M R James on Havercroftbooks.com
M R James on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
M R James on Johnbalebooks.com
M R James on Kathmandubooks.com
M R James on Manorfarmbooks.com
M R James on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
M R James on Mysteryandimagination.com
M R James on Mythosbooks.com
M R James on Primrosehillbooks.com
M R James on Rareandrecent.com
M R James on Rarebookcellar.com
M R James on Remembrancebooks.com.au
M R James on Rileybooks.co.uk
M R James on Riversedgebooks.com
M R James on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
M R James on Second-chance-books.com
M R James on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
M R James on Thebearbookcompany.com
M R James on Thebooktree.co.uk
M R James on Thomasrarebooks.com
M R James on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
M R James on Used-and-rare-books.com
M R James on Washburn-books.com
M R James on Yare-books.co.uk
M R James on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
M R James on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie