SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY TALES OF MIRTH AND MARVEL FROM THE INGOLDSBY LEGENDS
WELLS GARDNER, DARTON 1907 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
224 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and light foxing to endpapers. occasional mild finger marking to page edges. Cracked hinge at page 48 and 193, pages remain tight and secure. Occasional light foxing to page edges. Well bound in pictorial brown cloth. Rubbing and fading to edges. Corner are bumped. Mild rubbing to boards. Splits to top edges of spine. Tanning to spine. 
Price: 8.89 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY TALES OF MIRTH AND MARVEL FROM THE INGOLDSBY LEGENDS
WELLS GARDNER, DARTON 1907 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Good to fair. Bumped corners and spine. Dedication to pre half title along with foxing and some water staining. Heavily foxed prelims becoming neater toward main text. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Thomas. Ingoldsby THE INGOLDSBY LEGENDS OR MIRTH AND MARVELS.
Richard Bentley 1877 Reprint Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Decorative Volume bound in brown cloth with black and gilt design. Moderate shelfwear - some rubbing and slight fraying to corners and spine ends. Firm binding. Cracking at front hinge. Illustrated with engravings by celebrated illustrators - George Cruikshank, John Leech and John Tenniel (including frontispiece). Light fox marks affect some pages, but majority unmarked. 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 THOMAS INGOLDSBY THE JACKDAW OF RHEIMS
RAPHAEL TUCK & SONS, LONDON 1000 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Undated Copy. Potentially First Edition. Worn colourful card covers, nicked along edges. String binding intact. All pages firmly attached. Illustrated throughout in Tuck's distinctive style. Generally clean and clear however foxing inside front and back covers and covering a few text pages. 
Price: 6.75 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 THOMAS INGOLDSBY THE VICTORIA, INGOLDSBY LEGENDS
RICHARD BENTLEY & SON 1879 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Quite worn 1879 copy with mostly clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on 95bellstreet.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Adinfinitumbooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Argosybooks.ca
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Argyleemporium.com.au
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Bohemianbookworm.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Booksuniversal.net
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Boox.ca
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Carmsrarebooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Doreenstephensbooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Drakefarmbooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Dunbarbooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Eurolibros.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Eveleighbooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on First-folio.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Gillianjamesbooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Havercroftbooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Heirloombookstore.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Horsebooksplus.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Jackdawbooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Johnbalebooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Kandjsplace.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Leonsbookstore.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Marblehillbooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Molliesloft.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Montclairbookcenter.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Odonoghuebooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Rareandrecent.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Riversedgebooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Robinsrarebooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Sales.acornbookshop.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Star-dot-star.net
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Thebooksend.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Thebooktree.co.uk
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Thomasrarebooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Washburn-books.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Williamglynn.co.uk
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Wisestreetbooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Woodcrestbooks.com
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Yare-books.co.uk
ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON BROWNE THOMAS INGOLDSBY on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie