SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Philip Hughes Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Philip Hughes Adventure in Mayfair. A novel
Collins 1938 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Grey cloth with black titling. Some sunning to spine and boards. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Foxing to prelims and text block but clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 10.95 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Philip Hughes Rome and the Counter-Reformation in England. With portraits
Burns Oates 1942 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
446 pages. Fair reading copy with clean tight pages. Ex-library with usual stamps. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Endpapers and page edges foxed. Bound in black cloth. Edges bumped and lightly rub worn. Mild rub wear to boards. Library sticker to spine. Split to edge of back strip. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Philip Hughes Wild Honey
1940 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Very scarce title, red cloth with dark gilt titling to spine. Sunning to spine and boards, very slight lean to binding. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Very slight foxing to endpapers and text block. Pages are quite clean, binding firm. A solid copy of a rare book. 
Price: 28.26 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Philip Hughes on 77sunsetbooks.com
Philip Hughes on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Philip Hughes on Agorabooks.net
Philip Hughes on Ahabbooks.com
Philip Hughes on Aldersgatebooks.com
Philip Hughes on Antiquarius.com
Philip Hughes on Archivescalifornia.com
Philip Hughes on Baileybooks.ca
Philip Hughes on Bibliodisia.com
Philip Hughes on Bookbarn.com
Philip Hughes on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Philip Hughes on Booksinrockford.com
Philip Hughes on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Philip Hughes on Brimstonesbooks.com
Philip Hughes on C-books.co.uk
Philip Hughes on Christian-pages.com
Philip Hughes on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Philip Hughes on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Philip Hughes on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Philip Hughes on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Philip Hughes on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Philip Hughes on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Philip Hughes on Goldsworthbooks.com
Philip Hughes on Henrysbooks.com
Philip Hughes on Hurleybooks.com
Philip Hughes on Idahojims.com
Philip Hughes on Jonspeedbooks.com
Philip Hughes on Jrbooks.biz
Philip Hughes on Kjcactus.com
Philip Hughes on Leurabooks.com.au
Philip Hughes on Montclairbookcenter.com
Philip Hughes on Naughtonsbooks.com
Philip Hughes on Oddvolumebooks.com
Philip Hughes on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Philip Hughes on Pellabooks.com
Philip Hughes on Pendleburys.com
Philip Hughes on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Philip Hughes on Polesworthbookshop.com
Philip Hughes on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Philip Hughes on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Philip Hughes on Russellbooks.com
Philip Hughes on Salsusbooks.com
Philip Hughes on Second-chance-books.com
Philip Hughes on Springystreasures.com
Philip Hughes on Williamglynn.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie