SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Hugh. Merrick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hugh. Merrick OUT OF THE NIGHT.
Robert Hale 1957 First Edition Paperback Fair Good Paperback 
Ex-library first edition, with the usual removable plastic cover and marks to endpapers. Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound. Good reading copy. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Hugh Merrick Pillar Of The Sky
Eyre And Spottiswoode 1941 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Fair Hardcover 
Maroon cover boards with yellow titles. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Fading to spine. Slightly shelf cocked. Small rub marks to bottom of front cover. Former owner's inscription on the flyleaf. Cracking to front hinge, however binding is still firm. Tanning to page edges, otherwise very clean. Jacket has a large section missing from the front cover and spine, major shelf wear, small rips and a general worn appearance. Pictures of this item are available upon request. 
Price: 24.77 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Albert (trans Hugh Merrick). Eggler THE EVEREST-LHOTSE ADVENTURE.
George Allen & Unwin 1957 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
224 pages. First edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Coloured frontispiece and black and white plates. Slight foxing to text block. Well bound in grey cloth. Corners are bumped. Dust jacket has some light edge wear with rubbing, slight wear to corners and a small chip to bottom of fore-edge. Small price sticker to front. Rub marking to back. Edges and reverse of jacket are foxed. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Hugh. Merrick on Aucott.com
Hugh. Merrick on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hugh. Merrick on Beckhambooks.com
Hugh. Merrick on Bookcrazy.us
Hugh. Merrick on C-books.co.uk
Hugh. Merrick on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hugh. Merrick on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Hugh. Merrick on Edconroybooks.com
Hugh. Merrick on Jrfinebooks.com
Hugh. Merrick on Poormansbooks.com
Hugh. Merrick on Seattlebookcenter.com
Hugh. Merrick on Springystreasures.com
Hugh. Merrick on Thebooktree.co.uk
Hugh. Merrick on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Hugh. Merrick on Wheenobooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie