SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Laura Lee Hope Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins and the Horseshoe Riddle
World Distributors 1957 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
182 pages. 1957 reprint edition. Fair reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to endpapers. mild ink finger marks to front endpaper. well bound in pictorial brown cloth. Corners and spine are edge worn. Sunning to spine. No jacket. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins and the Talking Fox Mystery (Bobbsey Twins, No 63)
Price Stern Sloan 1970-06 044808063X / 9780448080635 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Pages are generally clean and firmly bound. Decorative hardback is worn. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey twins at Cherry Corners
World Distributors 1959 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
184 pages. Undated. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Spotting to text block edge and endpapers. Well bound in brown cloth. Corners bumped. Jacket is unclipped. Small tears to corners. Crease along top edge at front;. Small chips and tears to edges at back. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey twins at Cherry Corners (The Bobbsey twins series)
World Distributors Limited 1927 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
184 pages. Very nice copy with clean pages and firm binding. Endpapers are very lightly tanned. There are two very small green pen marks to rear endpaper and the same blue marks to front endpaper. Some light marking to rear endpapers. Cracked hinge. Brown cloth cover with black illustration has only minor wear. Small bumps to corners and edges and some light rubbing. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Laura Lee Hope THE BOBBSEY TWINS AT MEADOW BROOK
World Distributors Ltd 1960 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1960 reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins at Pilgrim Rock
World Distributors 1956 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Hardback in a clear removable cover.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.182 pages. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Laura Lee Hope THE BOBBSEY TWINS AT THE TOWER OF LONDON
World Distributors Ltd 1959 Hardcover Fair Fair Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Laura Lee HOPE The Bobbsey Twins in the Tulip Land
World Distributors Ltd (WDL) 1949 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
184 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Inscription to front paper. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Light foxing to endpapers. Dust jacket is edge worn with chipping and tears to edges, corners and spine. Rubbing to edges. Foxing to fold over panels. Price clipped. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey twins solve a mystery
World Distributors 1955 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
184 pages. Clean pages and firm binding. Tanning to endpapers. Slight edge-wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins' Own Little Railroad
Grosset & Dunlap 1951 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Good edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the decorative cover. 
Price: 6.83 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Laura Lee Hope on Act2books.com
Laura Lee Hope on Alkahestbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Angiesbookattic.com
Laura Lee Hope on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Laura Lee Hope on Argyleemporium.com.au
Laura Lee Hope on Arrowaybooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Bookcastleonline.com
Laura Lee Hope on Booksforyou.us
Laura Lee Hope on Brimstonesbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Browseawhilecowra.com
Laura Lee Hope on Buy.volume1books.com
Laura Lee Hope on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Laura Lee Hope on Central-bookexchange.com
Laura Lee Hope on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Laura Lee Hope on Crestview-books.com
Laura Lee Hope on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Dinahsondstreet.com
Laura Lee Hope on Eldersbookstore.com
Laura Lee Hope on Eveningstarbooks.net
Laura Lee Hope on Everyotherbook.com
Laura Lee Hope on Flowerbarn1.com
Laura Lee Hope on Fossilbooks.ca
Laura Lee Hope on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Grandriverbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Manyhills.com
Laura Lee Hope on Montrosehouse.com.au
Laura Lee Hope on Naturebooksandart.com
Laura Lee Hope on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Laura Lee Hope on Odonoghuebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Laura Lee Hope on Rainydaybooks.ca
Laura Lee Hope on Rememberbooksonline.com
Laura Lee Hope on Sackofbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Laura Lee Hope on Store.bookswithapast.com
Laura Lee Hope on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Laura Lee Hope on Tatteredjacket.com
Laura Lee Hope on The-book-cellar.com
Laura Lee Hope on Thebearbookcompany.com
Laura Lee Hope on Thebooktree.co.uk
Laura Lee Hope on Thelibertybookshop.com
Laura Lee Hope on Trentsbookshelf.com
Laura Lee Hope on Used.orcabooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Yare-books.co.uk
Laura Lee Hope on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie