SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Muriel Hine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Muriel Hine A Man's Way
John Lane The Bodley Head 1935 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First thus edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Internally good. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Muriel Hine April Panhasard
John Lane 1919 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1919 edition, with quite tanned pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading condition. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Muriel Hine Man of the House
Hodder and Stoughton 1940 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 6.19 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Muriel Hine The Breathless Moment
John Lane The Bodley Head 1924 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, sound reading copy despite some external wear and tear. Bound in blue cloth with black decoration. Covers have discoloured, and are rubbed/dented at corners and spine ends. Endpapers are also heavily foxed. However main text block remains generally clean and clear, with only only occasional marks. Darkening to paper at fore-edge. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Muriel Hine The Spell of Siris
John Lane The Bodley Head Limited 1923 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
342 pages. Good reading copy with mainly clean pages and firm binding. Some pages are slightly foxed.Ex-library with the usual stamps. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 4.45 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Muriel Hine Torquil's Success
John Lane The Bodley Head 1921 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Dark purple cloth with embossed titling and fillet. Spine a bit faded. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Former owners name to front endpaper. Foxing to text block but mostly clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Muriel Hine on Ayerego.com
Muriel Hine on Aziomedia.com
Muriel Hine on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Muriel Hine on C-books.co.uk
Muriel Hine on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Muriel Hine on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Muriel Hine on Molliesloft.com
Muriel Hine on Oldscrolls.com
Muriel Hine on Roberterwinbooks.com
Muriel Hine on Thebooktree.co.uk
Muriel Hine on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Muriel Hine on Vintage-books.com
Muriel Hine on Wheenobooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie