SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

James Hilton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Hilton Good-bye, Mr. Chips
Hodder & Stoughton 1938 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
128 pages. 128 pages. good copy with clean pages and firm binding. 8th edition, reprinted. tanning and foxing to endpapers. Text block and occasional page edges are foxed. Well bound in neat grey cloth with black lettering to spine. Small sunned patches to spine. Faint spotting to back and a faint brown mark to bottom corner at front. Dust jacket has rubbing to edges and mild rub wear in general. Rub marking and some small dark marks to back. 
Price: 63.51 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 James Hilton Lost horizon
Pan Books 1950 Paperback Fair No Dustjacket Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 3.12 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 James Hilton Lost Horizon
Macmillan and Co., Limited 1937 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1937 reprint edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. 
Price: 53.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 James Hilton Random Harvest
Macmillan and Co 1944 Reprint Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. curled corners. fading to spine and some tan spots to spine and boards. small inscription to front paste down. light tanning to pages, otherwise clean with firm binding. 
Price: 7.94 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 James Hilton Time and Again
Pan 1955 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed with some light foxing to the endpapers, but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.72 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 James Hilton Time and time again
Macmillan 1953 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with generally clean pages. Cracked hinges however all pages remain intact. Moderate shelfwear, general fading and some denting at corners and spine ends. Boots logo on front. Mild fox marks to endpapers. Text pages are clean and bright. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 James Hilton Time and time again
Macmillan 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair Hardcover 
Excellent clean first edition novel by the author of "Lost Horizon", bound in maroon cloth with gilt titles at spine. Mild shelfwear. Dustjacket is nicked at corners, slightly discoloured, but cover image remains vibrant and intact. Clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 3.65 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


James Hilton on Aedenstclair.com
James Hilton on Angiesbookattic.com
James Hilton on Antiquarianbooks.biz
James Hilton on Argyleemporium.com.au
James Hilton on Barharborbookshop.com
James Hilton on Bluestockingbooks.net
James Hilton on Bohemianbookworm.com
James Hilton on Bookcastleonline.com
James Hilton on Brimstonesbooks.com
James Hilton on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
James Hilton on Central-bookexchange.com
James Hilton on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
James Hilton on Dawnturnerbooks.com
James Hilton on Dbworldwidebooks.com
James Hilton on Dunawaybooks.com
James Hilton on Everyotherbook.com
James Hilton on Flowerbarn1.com
James Hilton on Goddingsltd.co.uk
James Hilton on Hennikerbookfarm.com
James Hilton on Hyperionbookstore.com
James Hilton on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
James Hilton on Literaturopolis.net
James Hilton on Memorieslostandfound.biz
James Hilton on Montrosehouse.com.au
James Hilton on Naturecoastbooks.com
James Hilton on Neverwithoutabook.ca
James Hilton on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
James Hilton on Peerlessbookstore.com
James Hilton on Pribooks.com
James Hilton on Priorbooks.com
James Hilton on Rareandrecent.com
James Hilton on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
James Hilton on Sackofbooks.com
James Hilton on Store.bookswithapast.com
James Hilton on Sunflowerbooksales.com
James Hilton on Tatteredjacket.com
James Hilton on The-book-cellar.com
James Hilton on Thebooktree.co.uk
James Hilton on Used.orcabooks.com
James Hilton on Vabooks.org
James Hilton on Vagabondbookstore.com
James Hilton on Villageidiotsbooks.com
James Hilton on Washburn-books.com
James Hilton on Yare-books.co.uk
James Hilton on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie