SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson Border Peel
Thomas Nelson & Sons 1956 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Reprint edition, with light tanning and foxing to endpapers. There are two small inscriptions to the front endpapers and some tanning to the title page. Otherwise clearly legible pages with firm binding. Slight wear to the cloth cover. Good reading copy. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Lorna Hill Dream of Saddler's Wells
Evans Brothers 1957 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
230 pages. Good to fair reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to text block. 1957 reprint. well bound in blue cloth. Cloth is lightly rub worn and has some small water stains. Small tear to bottom front edge of spine. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Lorna Hill Masquerade At the Wells
Evans Brothers 1952 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, blue cloth. Slight sunning to spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Inscription on front free endpaper, slight tanning to endpapers, but clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Lorna Hill No Medals for Guy
Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd 1962 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Hardback with a missing front flyleaf and light foxing to the fore edge and endpapers.Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Lorna Hill Stolen Holiday ... Illustrated by A. H. Watson
Thomas Nelson and Sons LTD 1956 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
211 pages. Clean pages and firm binding. Colour frontispiece. Orange cloth cover has moderate shelf and rub-wear to it. 
Price: 7.46 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Lorna & Verity, Esme (Illus) Hill The Little Dancer
UK: Nelson, 1956 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
208 pages. First edition. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Coloured plates. Light foxing to text block edge. Dust jacket has mild edge wear with slight wear to corners, mild rub marking and rubbing to edges, slight chipping to top of spine. Remains of price sticker and scuffing from its removal to back. Tanning to spine. 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Lorna Hill; Illustrator-Marcia Lane Foster The Vicarage Children
Evans Bros. 1961-12 023744528X / 9780237445287 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
First edition hardback, with clean pages and firm binding. Dustjacket is in very good condition with a tiny tear tot he top of the front cover and another small tear to the bottom of the spine. 
Price: 15.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Lorna Hill They Called Her Patience
Burke 1951 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
orange boards with brown titles to spine. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. large crack to back hinge, resulting in a misshaped copy. very small rip to top of front hinge. pages are lightly tanned with firm binding. 
Price: 39.68 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Agawa.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Anglophilebooks.net
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Aucott.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Beckhambooks.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Booksinbulgaria.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Borisbooks.co.uk
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on C-books.co.uk
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Chapter1.co.za
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Dustjacket.ca
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Everyotherbook.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Gibsonbooks.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Horsebooksplus.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Jamespepperbooks.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Johntaylorbooks.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Longfellowspdx.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Marchhousebooks.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Pandy-books.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Peakirkbooks.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Pinaclebooks.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Ponybooksales.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Rainydaybooks.ca
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Rareandrecent.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Scottemersonbooks.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Thebooksend.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Vintagebooks.com.au
Lorna Hill; Illustrator-A. H. Watson on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie