SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Robert Smythe Hichens Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Smythe Hichens " Susie's " career,: A novel
Cassell and Co. Ltd 1935 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
442 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Partially cracked hinge inside front cover. Foxing to endpapers and lightly to text block. Well bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Sunning to spine and edges. Mild rubbing to edges. Bottom corner at front is scuffed and worn. Small splits to edges at top of spine. 
Price: 19.85 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Robert Smythe Hichens A New Way of Life. A novel, etc
Hutchinson 1942 Hardcover Very Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm, but sprung binding. Heavy rubbing and wear to the cloth cover, with small bumps to corners. Good reading copy. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Robert Hichens In The Wilderness
Methuen & Co Ltd 1917 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Cover generally bumped and shelf worn. Some foxing persists to fore edge, but main text is also foxed. THIRD EDITION. 
Price: 2.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Robert Hichens THE BACCHANTE AND THE NUN
Methuen 1927 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Lightly worn blue hardcover. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Robert Smythe Hichens The garden of Allah
Methuen 1904 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1904 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Good reading copy. Moderate wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. 
Price: 5.40 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Robert Hichens The Holy Land
Hodder and Stoughton 1913 Hardcover Good/Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. No dustjacket. Hardcover is well worn. 
Price: 5.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Robert. Hichens THE LONDONERS: AN ABSURDITY.
Heinemann 1902 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1902 edition with lightly foxed pages. There is a bad crack in the binding and now part of the book is only joined together by a few threads. A careful reading copy only. 
Price: 5.29 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Robert Smythe Hichens on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Ahabbooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Alkahestbooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Robert Smythe Hichens on Antiquarius.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Archaeologyplus.co.uk
Robert Smythe Hichens on Astleybookfarm.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Ayerego.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Brimstonesbooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Brooklynbooks.us
Robert Smythe Hichens on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Robert Smythe Hichens on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Dunawaybooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Edconroybooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Genesbooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Gibsonbooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Robert Smythe Hichens on Kingchampbooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Montrosehouse.com.au
Robert Smythe Hichens on Mysteryandimagination.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Naughtonsbooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Oddvolumebooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Pinaclebooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Poormansbooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Primrosehillbooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Rarebookcellar.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Robert Smythe Hichens on Riversedgebooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Rsgeerbooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Sauconybookshop.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Senecavalleybooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Robert Smythe Hichens on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on The-book-cellar.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Thebooktree.co.uk
Robert Smythe Hichens on Thomasrarebooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Used-and-rare-books.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Vagabondbooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Vtsbooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Waverlybooks.com
Robert Smythe Hichens on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie