SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Henry TREECE Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Henry TREECE Don't expect any mercy
Faber & Faber 1958 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
206 pages. First edition. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing and light marking to endpapers. There is a small brown water stain to edge of rear endpapers and paste-down and a small mark to text block fore-edge. Well bound in red cloth cover with yellow lettering to spine. Boards are rub marked and corners are bumped. There is a reasonable amount of brown staining to back. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Henry Treece Hounds of the King ... Illustrated by Christine Price
1955 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Clean pages well bound in orange boards a little bumped. Dustjacket edge-worn and rubbed but complete. 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Henry Treece Red Queen White Queen
Penguin 1962 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Treece Henry Red Queen White Queen
Penguin 1962 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 2.56 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 Henry Treece The bombard
Bodley Head 1959 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Dustjacket tanned on spine with some wear to top edge and light rubbing. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
6 Henry Treece The Bombard
Bodley Head 1959 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Boards in very good condition. Dustjacket tanned to spine and a little worn on top edge. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
7 Henry Treece The centurion
Meredith Press 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Clean pages well bound in purple boards a little bumped. Complete dustjacket has some edge-wear. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
8 Henry Treece The Golden One
Bodley Head 1961 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition, with removable plastic cover. Otherwise pages are generally clean and firmly bound.Good reading copy. 
Price: 12.81 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
9 Henry Treece The Great Captains
The Bodley Head 1956 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
First edition, with maroon cloth and gilt titling. Inscription on front free endpaper, light foxing to page edges. clean pages and firm binding. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
10 Henry Treece The return of Robinson Crusoe ('Eagle.' Novels)
Hulton P 1958 First Edition Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
First edition hardback with a worn dustjacket.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.176 pages. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
11 Henry Treece The Windswept City
Hamish Hamilton 1967 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Clean well bound book with light wear, tanning to spine of dustjacket. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
12 Henry Treece Viking's Sunset
Bodley Head 1960 First Edition Good Good 
Not a library copy. Clean pages and firm binding. Some shelf-wear and bumping to boards. Complete dustjacket rubbed to rear with some edge-wear and tanning 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
13 Henry Treece Vinland the good
Bodley Head 1967 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. light tanning to pages. 
Price: 3.42 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
14 Henry Treece Westward To Vinland
S. G. Phillips 1967 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Ex-library first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. 
Price: 8.54 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Henry Treece Westward To Vinland
S. G. Phillips 1967 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
192 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in neat green cloth. Jacket is unclipped. Small tear to top edge. Tanning to spine. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Henry Treece Westward To Vinland
S. G. Phillips 1967 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
192 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in neat green cloth. Small bumps to top edge of front board. Jacket is unclipped. Small chip to bottom edge at front. Tanning to spine. Light rub wear to edges. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
17 Henry Treece Windswept City (Reindeer Books)
H Hamilton 1967 0241912164 / 9780241912164 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. The inside is in good condition. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Henry TREECE on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Henry TREECE on Aedenstclair.com
Henry TREECE on Agreatbookshop.com
Henry TREECE on Applebybooks.net
Henry TREECE on Astleybookfarm.com
Henry TREECE on Aucott.com
Henry TREECE on Avonhillbooks.com
Henry TREECE on Bookembooks.com
Henry TREECE on Booksinbulgaria.com
Henry TREECE on Booksontheblvd.com
Henry TREECE on Brimstonesbooks.com
Henry TREECE on Browseawhilecowra.com
Henry TREECE on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Henry TREECE on Clairmorbooks.com
Henry TREECE on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Henry TREECE on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Henry TREECE on Dustjacket.ca
Henry TREECE on Easychairbooks.com
Henry TREECE on Edconroybooks.com
Henry TREECE on Finebks.com
Henry TREECE on Flyingelfbooks.com
Henry TREECE on Gibsonbooks.com
Henry TREECE on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Henry TREECE on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Henry TREECE on Havercroftbooks.com
Henry TREECE on Jackdawbooks.com
Henry TREECE on Manorfarmbooks.com
Henry TREECE on Montrosehouse.com.au
Henry TREECE on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Henry TREECE on Naughtonsbooks.com
Henry TREECE on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Henry TREECE on Oddvolumebooks.com
Henry TREECE on Rarebookcellar.com
Henry TREECE on Rememberbooksonline.com
Henry TREECE on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Henry TREECE on Second-chance-books.com
Henry TREECE on Showlettwestbooks.com
Henry TREECE on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Henry TREECE on Taylorsbookpage.net
Henry TREECE on Thebearbookcompany.com
Henry TREECE on Thebookhound.net
Henry TREECE on Thebooktree.co.uk
Henry TREECE on Thomasrarebooks.com
Henry TREECE on Used.orcabooks.com
Henry TREECE on Yare-books.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie