|
|
|
|
1 |
Henry TREECE Don't expect any mercy Faber & Faber 1958 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 206 pages. First edition. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing and light marking to endpapers. There is a small brown water stain to edge of rear endpapers and paste-down and a small mark to text block fore-edge. Well bound in red cloth cover with yellow lettering to spine. Boards are rub marked and corners are bumped. There is a reasonable amount of brown staining to back. Price:
3.02 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Henry Treece Red Queen White Queen Penguin 1962 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Treece Henry Red Queen White Queen Penguin 1962 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. Price:
2.56 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Henry Treece The bombard Bodley Head 1959 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Dustjacket tanned on spine with some wear to top edge and light rubbing. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Henry Treece The Bombard Bodley Head 1959 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Boards in very good condition. Dustjacket tanned to spine and a little worn on top edge. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Henry Treece The centurion Meredith Press 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover Clean pages well bound in purple boards a little bumped. Complete dustjacket has some edge-wear. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Henry Treece The Golden One Bodley Head 1961 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover First edition, with removable plastic cover. Otherwise pages are generally clean and firmly bound.Good reading copy. Price:
12.81 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Henry Treece The Great Captains The Bodley Head 1956 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback First edition, with maroon cloth and gilt titling. Inscription on front free endpaper, light foxing to page edges. clean pages and firm binding. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Henry Treece The Windswept City Hamish Hamilton 1967 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Clean well bound book with light wear, tanning to spine of dustjacket. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Henry Treece Viking's Sunset Bodley Head 1960 First Edition Good Good Not a library copy. Clean pages and firm binding. Some shelf-wear and bumping to boards. Complete dustjacket rubbed to rear with some edge-wear and tanning Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Henry Treece Vinland the good Bodley Head 1967 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. light tanning to pages. Price:
3.42 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Henry Treece Westward To Vinland S. G. Phillips 1967 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover Ex-library first edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Price:
8.54 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Henry Treece Westward To Vinland S. G. Phillips 1967 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 192 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in neat green cloth. Jacket is unclipped. Small tear to top edge. Tanning to spine. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Henry Treece Westward To Vinland S. G. Phillips 1967 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 192 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in neat green cloth. Small bumps to top edge of front board. Jacket is unclipped. Small chip to bottom edge at front. Tanning to spine. Light rub wear to edges. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Henry Treece Windswept City (Reindeer Books) H Hamilton 1967 0241912164 / 9780241912164 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. The inside is in good condition. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|