SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Henry O. Forbes Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Henry O. Forbes A Hand-Book to the Primates Volume I (Natural History: Monkeys)
Edward Lloyd 1896 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
286 pages. Volume 1. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Coloured plates. Errata slip inserted at front endpapers. Finger marking to endpapers, title page and occasional page edges. Light foxing to page edges. Plates are largely clean, only occasional mild foxing and finger marking to some. Well bound in red cloth with gilt lettering to spine, possibly rebound. Mild rub wear to edges and small bumps to corners. Spine is sunned. Small closed split to top edge of spine at back. Mild rub wear to boards. Small bump ton fore-edge. 
Price: 15.88 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 O. Henry O HENRY'S SHORT STORIES.
P/B 1968 Paperback Good No Dustjacket Paperback 
Sound reading copy, moderate wear to card covers, some creasing at spine. Pages yellowed but otherwise clean and clearly legible. 
Price: 3.12 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 O Henry O. Henry Encore
Hodder and Stoughton 1939 First 1939 Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First printed 1939 clean hardback with faded spine.Pages are clean and firmly bound.285 pages. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 O Henry O. Henry short stories
The Folio Society 1960 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Decent neat copy. Some wear to the edges of slipcase. Otherwise neat. 
Price: 2.38 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
5 O Henry Short Stories
The Folio Society 1960 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
1960 edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Comes in moderately worn blue slipcase. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
6 John Henry O'Hara The Hat on the bed (Corgi books. no. EN7370.)
Corgi 1966 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
405 pages. Scarce edition. Good to fair reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Page edges a little tanned.Page 171 is coming away front spine. Well bound in paper cover. Cover is creased and rub worn. Creasing to spine. Mild rubbing to edges. 
Price: 7.59 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Henry O. Forbes on Agreatbookshop.com
Henry O. Forbes on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Henry O. Forbes on Angelfirebooks.com
Henry O. Forbes on Barharborbookshop.com
Henry O. Forbes on Bluestockingbooks.net
Henry O. Forbes on Bohemianbookworm.com
Henry O. Forbes on Bookcastleonline.com
Henry O. Forbes on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Henry O. Forbes on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Henry O. Forbes on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Henry O. Forbes on Central-bookexchange.com
Henry O. Forbes on Cmereadbooks.com
Henry O. Forbes on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Henry O. Forbes on Dejalubookstore.com
Henry O. Forbes on Dunawaybooks.com
Henry O. Forbes on Flowerbarn1.com
Henry O. Forbes on Fossilbooks.ca
Henry O. Forbes on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Henry O. Forbes on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Henry O. Forbes on Literaturopolis.net
Henry O. Forbes on Magusbooksseattle.com
Henry O. Forbes on Manyhills.com
Henry O. Forbes on Massbaymedia.com
Henry O. Forbes on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Henry O. Forbes on Montrosehouse.com.au
Henry O. Forbes on Odonoghuebooks.com
Henry O. Forbes on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Henry O. Forbes on Rainydaybooks.ca
Henry O. Forbes on Rememberbooksonline.com
Henry O. Forbes on Sackofbooks.com
Henry O. Forbes on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Henry O. Forbes on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Henry O. Forbes on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Henry O. Forbes on Store.bookswithapast.com
Henry O. Forbes on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Henry O. Forbes on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Henry O. Forbes on Tatteredjacket.com
Henry O. Forbes on The-book-cellar.com
Henry O. Forbes on Thebooktree.co.uk
Henry O. Forbes on Thelibertybookshop.com
Henry O. Forbes on Thomasrarebooks.com
Henry O. Forbes on Used.orcabooks.com
Henry O. Forbes on Washburn-books.com
Henry O. Forbes on Yare-books.co.uk
Henry O. Forbes on Youronlinebookstore.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie