SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins Budge & Toddie or Helen's Babies at Play: Being an Account of the Further Doings of These Marvelously Precocious Children
Grosset and Dunlap 1908 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition children's book, illustrated and bound in decorative green cloth with gilt embossed titles. All pages included but some detached from binding. Light tannnig to paper, but all text remains clearly legible. denting and disoclouration along edges of hardcovers. 
Price: 3.02 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 John Habberton Helen's Babies
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1948-12 071001483X / 9780710014832 Hardcover Good Fair Hardcover 
258 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Foxing to endpapers. Undated. Well bound in blue cloth. Sunning and foxing to edges and spine. Corners bumped. Jacket is price clipped. Chipping and small tears to corners and edges. Rub marking to back. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
3 John Habberton Helen's Babies with Some Account of Their Ways
William Mullan & Son 1879 Hardcover Used: Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
rare copy of this title. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. fading to spine. there is a large crack to the binding at the centre of the book, resulting in some of the pages being slightly loose. some care is needed when turning them. light tanning to pages and some bumping to page edges. 
Price: 15.32 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 John Habberton; Illustrator-John Henderson Betts Some Boys' Doings
James Nisbet and Co. Ltd. , London 1902 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
256 pages. Clean tight pages. There is some light foxing to endpapers and very lightly to edges of text pages. Tanning to endpapers. Prize label to front paste-down. Cracked hinge, frontispiece is loose. Pictorial and gilt green cloth cover has some mild edge-wear and rubbing. There is a small brown stain to back cover and a small scratch to gilt decoration at front. 
Price: 4.92 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Bluemountainbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Bluestockingbooks.net
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Bookcastleonline.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Bookmarcsonline.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Bookwormsnest.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Brimstonesbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Danglaeserbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Doreenstephensbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Dunawaybooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Easychairbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Flyingelfbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Gibsonbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Gillianjamesbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Hallofbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Hessaybooks.co.uk
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Hoffmansbookshop.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Jerobook.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Johnbalebooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Kensvideo.net
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Lavendierbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Montclairbookcenter.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Montrosehouse.com.au
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Mysteryandimagination.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Notquitenewstuff.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Oldsaratogabooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Paradisefoundbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Poormansbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Rarebookcellar.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Rsgeerbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Sackofbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Sales.acornbookshop.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Senecavalleybooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Shop.bookgarden2.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Sunflowerbooksales.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Thebooksellerinc.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Thebooksend.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Thebooktree.co.uk
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Uncommonbooksonline.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Used-and-rare-books.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Villageidiotsbooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Wheenobooks.com
John Habberton; Illustrator-Tod D Wiggins on Woodcrestbooks.com






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie