SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Stephen Gwynn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stephen Gwynn Burgundy
Harrap 1930 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the dustjacket. Internally excellent. 
Price: 3.97 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Stephen Lucius Gwynn Duffer's luck: A fisherman's adventures
W. Blackwood and Sons 1924 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
308 pages. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Light foxing to page edges. Crack at page 64, pages remain tight. Text block and endpapers are foxed. Mild tanning to endpapers. Well bound in green cloth with gilt lettering and small illustration. Sunning to edges and spine. Some marking to front. Mild rub wear. 
Price: 25.62 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Stephen Lucius (1864-1950) Gwynn Garden Wisdom
Dublin The Talbot Press Ltd. ; London T. F. Unwin Ltd. 1921 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Hardback with a name plate to the pastedown and a former owners inscription on the front flyleaf.Some of the outer pages have a little foxing and the flyleaves are tanned.Otherwise pages are clean and firmly bound.149 pages. 
Price: 6.35 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
4 Stephen Gwynn Ireland: Its Places of Beauty Entertainment Sport and Historic Assocaiation
George G Harrap 1929 Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover 
Good edition, with minor foxing to endpapers. Otherwise clean pages and firm binding. Slight wear to the cover. Includes a pocket at the back with a fold-out map. 
Price: 5.13 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gwynn Stephen; Illustrator-Alexander Williams Ulster (Beautiful Ireland series)
Blackie and Son Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
64 pages. Undated. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Coloured plates, edges are tanned. Mild tanning and light foxing to endpapers. Well bound in grey cloth with green lettering. Edges tanned and corners bumped. Mild bumping and spotting along bottom edge. Dust jacket is price clipped. Small tears to edges, general light rub marking and spotting. 
Price: 4.61 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


Stephen Gwynn on Ananglersbookcase.com
Stephen Gwynn on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Stephen Gwynn on Antiquarius.com
Stephen Gwynn on Astleybookfarm.com
Stephen Gwynn on Aucott.com
Stephen Gwynn on Beckhambooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Bluestockingbooks.net
Stephen Gwynn on Bohemianbookworm.com
Stephen Gwynn on Booksets.com
Stephen Gwynn on Booksinbulgaria.com
Stephen Gwynn on Brimstonesbooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Canterburybooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Capricornbooks.ca
Stephen Gwynn on Crawfordsnautical.com
Stephen Gwynn on Darkwoodbooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Stephen Gwynn on Davidevesbooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Dunawaybooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Dustjacket.ca
Stephen Gwynn on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Stephen Gwynn on Easychairbooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Edconroybooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Firesideangler.net
Stephen Gwynn on First-folio.com
Stephen Gwynn on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Stephen Gwynn on Goodearthbooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Havercroftbooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Hurleybooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Jamespepperbooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Johnbalebooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Montrosehouse.com.au
Stephen Gwynn on Mybookiejoint.com
Stephen Gwynn on Naughtonsbooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Rareandrecent.com
Stephen Gwynn on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Stephen Gwynn on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Stephen Gwynn on Thomasrarebooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Stephen Gwynn on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Wheenobooks.com
Stephen Gwynn on Yare-books.co.uk
Stephen Gwynn on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie