SEARCH:

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 


 
Browse By Category

View Other Categories
 
 
 

GUNN Neil M Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 GUNN Neil M The Atom of Delight
Faber & Faber 1956 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
304 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Light foxing to endpapers and text block. Well bound in neat red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Small bumps to corners. Jacket has very mild edge wear with a couple of small tears to bottom edge at front. Light rub marking to back. Small splits to corners. Unclipped. 
Price: 15.37 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
2 Neil M. Gunn The Shadow
Faber & Faber 1948 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Fair Hardcover 
Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. curled corners. inscription to front flyleaf. light tanning to pages. firm binding. jacket is worn with creasing, rips and markings. 
Price: 4.76 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 
3 Neil M Gunn Wild Geese Overhead
Faber & Faber 1939 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 
First edition, red cloth with gilt titling. Moderate shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Some crumpling to spine. Slight foxing and tanning to endpapers, scattered foxing to pages. Otherwise clean and readable, firm binding. 
Price: 8.89 GBP
Add to Cart
 
 

 


GUNN Neil M on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
GUNN Neil M on Aucott.com
GUNN Neil M on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
GUNN Neil M on Bluejacketbooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Bondbooks.co.uk
GUNN Neil M on Bookbill.net
GUNN Neil M on Booksandbobs.co.uk
GUNN Neil M on Booksinrockford.com
GUNN Neil M on Brimstonesbooks.com
GUNN Neil M on C-books.co.uk
GUNN Neil M on Central-bookexchange.com
GUNN Neil M on Champandmabel.com
GUNN Neil M on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Ctrarebooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Doullbooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Dustjacket.ca
GUNN Neil M on Gillianjamesbooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Goddingsltd.co.uk
GUNN Neil M on Goodwillbooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Grendelbooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Hoffmansbookshop.com
GUNN Neil M on Kbookscanada.com
GUNN Neil M on Lastcenturybooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Literarycatbooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Manorfarmbooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Montclairbookcenter.com
GUNN Neil M on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
GUNN Neil M on Oddvolumebooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Odonoghuebooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Olmsteadbooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Pistilbooks.net
GUNN Neil M on Rareandrecent.com
GUNN Neil M on Remembrancebooks.com.au
GUNN Neil M on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Royaloakbookshop.net
GUNN Neil M on Sackofbooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
GUNN Neil M on Thompsonrarebooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Trasteverebooks.net
GUNN Neil M on Vintage-books.com
GUNN Neil M on Washburn-books.com
GUNN Neil M on Wheenobooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Wintertimebooks.com
GUNN Neil M on Wormhole.com.au
GUNN Neil M on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk






Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rp@worldofbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie