|
|
Leonard, Editor Gribble ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Leonard Gribble Famous judges and their trials: A century of justice J. Long 1957 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 192 pages. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. First edition. Light foxing to endpapers. Former owner's name to front endpaper. Light spotting to endpapers, text block and page edges. Well bound in black cloth. No jacket. Light rub wear to edges. Small bumps to corners. Top of spine is bumped. Price:
3.42 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Editor-Leonard Gribble Famous Stories of High Adventure Arthur Barker 1962 0213171392 / 9780213171391 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 256 pages. Very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Well bound in neat green cloth. Jacket is price clipped. Mild wear to edges with a few small tears. Light marking to back. Price:
5.13 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Leonard Gribble Great manhunters of the Yard Long 1966 First Edition Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 168 pages. First edition. Good reading copy with clean pages and firm binding. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Foxing to endpapers, text block and page edges. Large price written in red pen to front endpaper. Binding appears to have been repaired, still in original boards. Scuffing to paste-downs. Dust jacket has light edge wear with small tears and wear to corners and mild rubbing to edges. Light rub marking to back. Foxing to front fold over panel. Spine edges are rubbed. Small library sticker to spine. Price:
3.97 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Leonard R Gribble Heroes of the merchant navy, G.G. Harrap 1944 First Edition Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover 204 pages. First edition. Good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Black and white plates, edges lightly tanned. Well bound in neat blue cloth with white lettering. Price:
7.59 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Leonard. GRIBBLE SHE DIED LAUGHING. Herbert Jenkins, 1953 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover rare first edition. ex library with stamps. small crack to front hinge. light tanning and foxing to pages. first page is coming loose from binding, rest remain firm. general worn and used appearance but still readable. Price:
10.71 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Leonard Gribble Sisters of Cain J Long 1972 0091112605 / 9780091112608 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Great reading condition. Dustjacket has very little wear. Generally in very good condition. Price:
2.54 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Leonard Gribble Superintendent Slade Investigates Herbert Jenkins 1956 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Very mild shelf-wear to cover, mainly around spine, edges and corners. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. Back blank page missing. 190 pages. Price:
4.45 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Leonard Gribble The Arsenal Stadium mystery: A replay Jenkins 1950 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover Revised second edition. Good reading copy. Pages are clean with little foxing and binding is firm. Cover is only mildly worn, although more so on the spine. Slight warp. Mild tanning to endpapers. 224 pages. Price:
7.94 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Leonard Gribble The Missing Speed Ace Spring Books 1111 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 216 pages. Undated. Good to very good copy with clean pages and firm binding. Coloured frontispiece. tanning to endpapers and slight tanning to page edges. Well bound in neat and clean red cloth with black lettering to spine. Dust jacket has chips to corners and small tears to edges. Rubbing to edges. Mild rub marking front and back. Small tear to front where author's name is. Top and bottom of spine are chipped. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Leonard Gribble The Secret Of The Red Mill Burke Publishing Co 1948-01-01 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition in fair condition. Red boards are marked (scribbled on) and worn with rubbed corners and faded spine. Cracked hinge at front and back, otherwise binding is good and pages tight. Name on fep. Pages are a little marked but generally in good condition. Price:
4.76 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
GRIBBLE LEONARD R They Kidnapped Stanley Matthews Herbert Jenkins 1950 Hardcover Good No Dustjacket Hardcover First edition, with clean pages and firm binding. Good reading copy. Red hardcover has some mild edgewear, but is generally good. Ex-library with the usual stamps and inserts. 222 pages. Price:
3.49 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leonard, Editor Gribble on Argyleemporium.com.au Leonard, Editor Gribble on Aucott.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Barharborbookshop.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Bookmarcsonline.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Booksets.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Booksleftbehind.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on C-books.co.uk Leonard, Editor Gribble on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Leonard, Editor Gribble on Chapter1.co.za Leonard, Editor Gribble on Chroniclesofcrime.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Claytonbooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Cliffordelmerbooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Davidevesbooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Doreenstephensbooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Doullbooks.com
| Leonard, Editor Gribble on Dunawaybooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Easychairbooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Elpinarillobooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Goldringbooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Goldsworthbooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Guthriebooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Johnbalebooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Johnemmettbooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Leurabooks.com.au Leonard, Editor Gribble on Lionbooks.co.uk Leonard, Editor Gribble on Manyhills.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Mingbooks.co.uk Leonard, Editor Gribble on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Leonard, Editor Gribble on Oddballbooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Onceuponatimebooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Opendoorbooks.us
| Leonard, Editor Gribble on Peakirkbooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Phatpocket.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Polesworthbookshop.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Leonard, Editor Gribble on Riversedgebooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Seattlebookcenter.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Thebearbookcompany.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Thebookishpelican.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Thebooktree.co.uk Leonard, Editor Gribble on Wheenobooks.com Leonard, Editor Gribble on Yare-books.co.uk Leonard, Editor Gribble on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk Leonard, Editor Gribble on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|